AUS-NSW-WEST-L Archives

Archiver > AUS-NSW-WEST > 2006-05 > 1148380873


From: Rusheen Craig <>
Subject: 1869-70 Balranald Electoral Roll: Balranald, Wentworth, Mitchell (Wilcannia), Oxley (Hay) and Bourke.
Date: Tue, 23 May 2006 20:41:13 +1000


Balranald Electoral District 1869-70.
Subdivisions of Balranald, Wentworth, Mitchell, Oxley and Bourke.

Persons eligible to vote in the Electoral District of Balranald 1869-70.
No. Name - Residence; Qualification; Where Situated or how arising.

Part 2. Wentworth Sub-division.

6. ABOT William - Para; residence; Darling River.
7. ALDRED Joseph - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
8. ALLERTON Edward - Wentworth; Leasehold; Wentworth.
9. ALSTON George - Monthringay; residence; Murray River.
10. AMEY Thomas - Morna; residence; Murray River.
11. ARKENSTALL William - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
12. ARNOLD John - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
13. ARON Maurice - Euston; Freehold; Euston.
14. ATHERTON William - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.

57. BALDOCK Daniel - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
58. BARKER Joseph - Para; residence; Darling River.
59. BARKER James - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
60. BARNETT Henry - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
61. BARRON George - Polia; residence; Darling River.
62. BARTLETT David - Euston; residence; Murray River.
63. BEAMAN George - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
64. BENSON Richard - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
65. BERK Martin - Polia; residence; Darling River.
66. BIRT George Howard - Euston; residence; Murray River.
67. BIRT William Howard - Euston; residence; Murray River.
68. BIRT Peter Howard - Ki; residence; Murray River.
69. BLACK James - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
70. BOLITHO Samuel - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
71. BORDMAN James - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
72. BOYCE Charles - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
73. BRAMWELL James - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
74. BRAND Jacob - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
75. BRASH John - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
76. BRENNON James - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
77. BRETT Henry - Polia; residence; Darling River.
78. BRETT Thomas - Ki; residence; Murray River.
79. BROOKS Henry - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
80. BROOKS William - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
81. BROWN Duncan - Wentworth; Leasehold; Wentworth.
82. BROWN William Henry - Mallee Cliffs; residence; Murray River.
83. BROWN William - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
84. BROWN Charles - Cuthero; residence; Darling River.
85. BROWN Charles - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
86. BRYANT Samuel - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
87. BRYANT Charles - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
88. BURCH Charles - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
89. BURGESS Henry - Polia; residence; Darling River.
90. BURGESS Robet - Polia; residence; Darling River.
91. BURNS Daniel - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
92. BUTCHER John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
93. BUTLER Charles - Polia; residence; Darling River.

228. CAMERON John - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
229. CAMERON James - Mount Look-out; residence; Murray River.
230. CAMPAR William - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
231. CARSON Richard - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
232. CARDELL Edmund C.W.B. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
233. CATOR Frederick - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
234. CHAPMAN James - Sappitah; residence; Ana-branch Creek.
235. CHESTERMAN John - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
236. CHINN William - Para; residence; Darling River.
237. CLAY John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
238. CLEARY Michael - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
239. COADE James - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
240. COCKS Jephthah - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
241. COILE John - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
242. COLE Stephen - Ki; Freehold; Euston.
243. COLEMAN William - Poppittah; residence; Ana-branch.
244. COLLINS Edwin - Ki; residence; Murray River.
245. COOK Thomas - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
246. COOMBS John - Morna; Freehold; Murray River.
247. COOMBS Thomas - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
248. CONNLEY John - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
249. CONSHAMIE Lewis - Ki; residence; Murray River.
250. COUZEN James - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
251. CREEK William - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
252. CRICK Thomas - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
253. CROZIER Thomas - Bunerungie; residence; Ana-branch.
254. CROZIER William - Ana-branch; Leasehold; Murray River.
255. CROZIER John - Adelaide; Freehold; Wentworth.
256. CUMMING William - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
257. CUNNINGHAM James - Yartala; residence; Darling River.
258. CUNNINGHAM William - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
259. CURLEY Edward - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
260. CADELL Frederick - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
261. CAMPBELL Thomas - Tolarno; residence; Lower Darling.
262. CAMPBELL James - Cuthero; residence; Lower Darling.
263. CAMPBELL James - Langawarria; residence; Darling Back Blocks.
264. CAMPBELL Hugh - Mount Murchison; residence; Darling.
265. CAMERON Donald - Cuthero; residence; Lower Darling.
266. CARTER William - Cuthero; residence; Lower Darling.
267. CARTNEY John - Weinterriga; residence; Upper Darling.
268. CASHWYNE William - Tarella; residence; Darling Back Country.
269. CHARMERS Francis - Tintinnallogy; residence; Upper Darling.
270. CHARLES John - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
271. CHERRY Henry - Topar Lake; residence; Darling Back Blocks.
272. CLARK James - Cuthero; residence; Lower Darling.
273. CLARK William - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
274. CLARKE Alexander James - Mount Manara; Freehold; Darling Back Blocks.
275. CLAXTON Herbert - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
276. CLAYPOLE Alfred B. - Weinterriga; residence; Upper Darling.
277. CLEGG John G. - Mount Murchison; residence; Darling.
278. CLONE Thomas - Billila; residence; Upper Darling.
279. COATSWORTH John - Tolarno; residence; Lower Darling.
280. COBURN George - Tolarno; residence; Lower Darling.
281. CONNINGTON Thos.S. - Nellambo; residence; Darling.
282. CONWAY John - Billila; residence; Upper Darling.
283. COLLINS Henry - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
284. COLLINS John - Tolarno; residence; Lower Darling.
285. COPLAND Alexander - Netley; residence; Lower Darling.
286. CORNISH Edward - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
287. COTTER Barry - Menindie; Freehold; Menindie.
288. CRAINE Henry - Kinchega; residence; Lower Darling.
289. CREAGH James - Billila; residence; Upper Darling.
290. CRESWELL James - Wilcannia; residence; Darling River.
291. CUNNINGHAM Edward - Cuthero; residence; Lower Darling.
292. CURRAN John - Topar Lake; residence; Darling Back Blocks.
293. CURRAN Lawrence - Topar Lake; residence; Darling Back Blocks.

348. DANIELS John - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
349. DARE Jesse - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
350. DART Robert - Polia; residence; Darling River.
351. DAVIE John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
352. DAVIE Robert - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
353. DAVIS Alfred - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
354. DAVIS Henry - Polia; residence; Darling River.
355. DAVIS John - Polia; residence; Darling River.
356. DAWSON Thomas - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
357. DEAN Richard - Salt Creek; residence; Darling River.
358. DODGE James - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
359. DYER Edward - Morrara; residence; Darling River.

416. EASTWOOD John - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
417. EDWARDS James - Poppitah; residence; Ana-branch Creek.
418. EDWARDS John Oliver - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
419. EDWARDS David - Kulkine Crossing; residence; Murray River.
420. EGGE John - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
421. ELLERY James - Tuppaulin; residence; Murray River.
422. ELLIS John - Ki; residence; Murray River.
423. EVERETT Thomas - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.

448. FARRIER George - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
449. FAILD Albert - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
450. FELGATE Ebenezer - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
451. FIFE John - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
452. FINLAY George - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
453. FISHER Frederick W. - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
454. FISKIN George Blair - Euston; residence; Euston.
455. FITZGERALD Thomas - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
456. FLETCHER Dugald - Port Elliott; Leasehold; Darling River.
457. FLETCHER George - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
458. FOSDEN Henry - Pooncariae; Freehold; Darling River.
459. FOSTER Armor W. - Ana-branch; residence; Darling River.
460. FOX John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
461. FRANCIS Frank - Montragay; residence; Murray River.
462. FRENCH Robert - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.

500. GAITER Frederick - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
501. GANZER George - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
502. GAZELY Henry - Wentworth; Leasehold; Wentworth.
503. GELL Philip H. - Walkmingo; Leasehold; Murray River.
504. GELLETT Thomas - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
505. GERSTMAN Lewis - Euston; Freehold; Euston.
506. GEYER August - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
507. GEYER Emil - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
508. GIBSON James T. - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
509. GOLDSWORTHY Joseph - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
510. GOODLAD William - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
511. GOODWILL Henry H.W. - Wentworth; residence; Wetworth.
512. GOODYIER Charles - Buneringie; residence; Ana-branch.
513. GORDON John - Wilpataria; residence; Ana-branch.
514. GORE Alfred D. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
515. GOSS David Grant - Monthragay; Freehold; Murray River.
516. GRAVES William - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
517. GRAY John - Morna; residence; Murray River.
518. GRAY Gordon - Lake Victoria; residence; Murray River.
519. GRAY Henry - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
520. GREEN John - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
521. GREEN William - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
522. GRIMOUNT Lawrence - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
523. GRYFFYDH Evan William - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.
524. GUNN William M. - Sturt's, Billabong; household; Darling River.
525. GUNN William - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
526. GUNN John - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
527. GUNN James - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.

596. HALL Joseph - Wannawanna; residence; Lake Victoria.
597. HALL Joseph - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
598. HALL Joseph - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
599. HALL John - Ki; residence; Murray River.
600. HALY James - Para; residence; Darling River.
601. HAMMOND Charles - Euston; residence; Euston.
602. HAMMAT William - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
603. HAMMAT John - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
604. HANAMAN Charles - Poppitah; residence; Ana-branch Creek.
605. HANCOCK John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
606. HANEY Patrick - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
607. HANLYN Michael - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
608. HARDY Henry - Wentworth; household; Darling River.
609. HARLEY Charles L. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
610. HARRIS James - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
611. HARRIS Joseph - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
612. HARRISON Edmund - Butrindy; residence; Darling River.
613. HARRISON William - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
614. HART Charles - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
615. HARTSHORN John - Tappauline; residence; Murray River.
616. HAUGHTON James - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
617. HAUGHTON Charles - Bunerungie; residence; Ana-branch.
618. HEARN William - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
619. HESELTINE Samuel - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
620. HIDE James - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
621. HILL William - Polia; residence; Darling River.
622. HILL Henry - Yartla; residence; Murray River.
623. HOLDING William J. - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
624. HOOPER Charles - Euston; residence; Euston.
625. HOOPER John - Polia; residence; Darling River.
626. HOWARD John - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
627. HOWELL John - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
628. HULL David - Euston; residence; Euston.
629. HUNNS George V. - Wentworth; household; Wentworth.
630. HUTCHINS John - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
631. HUSSEY Henry F. - Tappauline; residence; Murray River.

697. INGLEMAN Lawrence - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.

703. JACKSON Joseph - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.
704. JACKSON William - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
705. JACKYELL Robert - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.
706. JACQUES Robert - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
707. JOHNSON John - Polia; residence; Darling River.
708. JOHNSON Charles L.A. - Middle Yards; household; Darling River.
709. JONES William - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
710. JONES William J. - Poppitah; residence; Ana-branch.
711. JONES John - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.
712. JONES Charles - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
713. JORDON George - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
714. JORDON George - Mallara; residence; Darling River.

753. KELSH John - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
754. KENNEDY Donald - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
755. KERRIDGE Francis - Mount Look-out; residence; Murray River.
756. KING Mark - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.

801. LAM James - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
802. LAMBERT Charles - Morna; Freehold; Murray River.
803. LANE James - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
804. LANG Alexander - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
805. LEE George - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
806. LEE Joseph - Mount Look-out; residence; Murray River.
807. LEHON Daniel - Polia; residence; Darling River.
808. LEIDLER James - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
809. LESERVE John - Euston; residence; Euston.
810. LESLIE James - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
811. LEY John - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
812. LINCH Henry - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
813. LINCH Richard - Polia; residence; Darling River.
814. LINDNER August - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
815. LITCHFIELD Charles - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
816. LIVERMORE George - Walmingo; residence; Wentworth.
817. LOCHART Charles N. - Neilpo; Leasehold; Murray River.
818. LOGGE Dennis - Yallalah; residence; Ana-branch.
819. LOVE Robert - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
820. LUCK Thomas - Tappauline; residence; Murray River.
821. LUSH George - Wentworth; Leasehold; Darling River.

888. McBRIDE Archibald - Wentworth; residence; Murray River.
889. McCLYMONT Andrew - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
890. McCORMAC Henry O. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
891. McDONALD Simon - Pooncariae; Freehold; Darling River.
892. McDONALD James - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
893. McDONALD Francis - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
894. McDONALD John - Euston; residence; Euston.
895. McDONALD John Angus - Euston; residence; Euston.
896. McDONALD Donald - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
897. McDONALD Roderick - Para; residence; Darling River.
898. McDONALD John - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
899. McEWEN John - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
900. McFARLANE Robert - Mallee Cliffs; residence; Murray River.
901. McGEORGE John - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
902. McGRATH Peter - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
903. McGUIRE James - Yarallah; residence; Ana-branch.
904. McGUIRE John - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
905. McKENERY Daniel - Wentworth; household; Darling River.
906. McKENZIE Donald - Tappauline; Leasehold; Murray River.
907. McLAUGHLIN John - Wentworth; Leasehold; Darling River.
908. McLEA Thomas - Polia; residence; Darling River.
909. McLEAN William - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
910. McLEAN William - Polia; Leasehold; Darling River.
911. McLEAN George - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
912. McLEOD John - Euston; Freehold; Euston.
913. McLENNON Murdock - Para; residence; Darling River.
914. McMAHON John - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
915. McNICHOL Archibald - Tappauline; residence; Murray River.
916. McPHERSON William - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
917. McRAE Hugh - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
918. McVEAN John - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
919. MACEY James Henry - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
920. MADGE Edward - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
921. MALLOCK John - Para; residence; Darling River.
922. MARONEY Richard - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
923. MARRIOTT Frederick - Bunerungie; residence; Darling River.
924. MARTIN James - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
925. MASSOP James - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
926. MATHERSON James - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
927. MATHERSON James - Euston; residence; Euston.
928. MAY Thomas - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
929. MEHAN Thomas - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
930. MEHAN Patrick - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
931. MELVIN Charles - Morna; residence; Murray River.
932. MEREDITH James - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
933. MILLER Ernest - Ki; residence; Murray River.
934. MILLS Peter - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
935. MITCHELL David S. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
936. MITFORD Percey - Para; residence; Darling River.
937. MITFORD Revely - Para; residence; Darling River.
938. MOCKRIDGE Robert - Mallara; Leasehold; Darling River.
939. MOCKRIDGE Edward - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
940. MONROE John - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
941. MOODY John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
942. MOORE George, senior - Polia; residence; Darling River.
943. MOORE George, junior - Polia; residence; Darling River.
944. MOORE Thomas - Polia; residence; Darling River.
945. MORGAN Charles Jones - Euston; residence; Euston.
946. MORGAN David - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
947. MOULD James - Mallee Cliffs; Freehold; Murray River.
948. MOULDE Joseph - Mallee Cliffs; residence; Murray River.
948. MURPHY Michael - Euston; residence; Euston.

1101. NAPIER Francis - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1102. NEIDMAN William - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
1103. NEMMO Henry - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
1104. NICHOLS John - Morna; residence; Murray River.

1127. O'BRIEN George - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
1128. O'CONNOR John - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1129. O'DONALD John - Euston; residence; Euston.
1130. O'NEILL James - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1131. OACK Paul - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1132. OSBORNE James H. - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1133. OSBORNE Thomas - Golgol; residence; Murray River.

1158. PAIN Richard - Wentworth; residence; Murray River.
1159. PAIN Richard - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
1160. PARSONS Joseph - Polia; residence; Darling River.
1161. PATTERSON John - Euston; residence; Murray River.
1162. PATTERSON Henry - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1163. PATTERSON William - Para; residence; Darling River.
1164. PEACE John - Polia; residence; Darling River.
1165. PEGLER Richard - Salt Creek; residence; Murray River.
1166. PETTY James - Golgol; residence; Murray River.
1167. PHELPS Joseph J. - Tarcoola; Leasehold; Darling River.
1168. PHELPS John - Tarcoola; Leasehold; Darling River.
1169. PIDGEON Enos - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1170. PLEYER William - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
1171. PRATT Frederick - Monthragay; residence; Murray River.
1172. PRICE James R. - Para; residence; Darling River.
1173. PRICE James - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.

1232. QUIN James A. - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1233. QUIRK Charles - Yartla; residence; Darling River.

1246. RANKINE Alexander - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
1247. RAWE Thomas - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
1248. RAYNER George - Salt Creek; household; Murray River.
1249. READ William S. - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
1250. REED James A. - Euston; Freehold; Euston.
1251. REID James - Lake Victoria; residence; Murray River.
1252. REID James T. - Tapio; residence; Darling River.
1253. REID John Tonton - Neilpo; residence; Murray River.
1254. RENIER John - Mallee Cliffs; residence; Murray River.
1255. RENNER Frederick E. - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
1256. RICHARDSON Henry - Wilpitariae; residence; Ana-branch.
1257. RICHARDSON William L. - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
1258. RICHARDSON John - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
1259. RICKETSON Henry - Barratta; Leasehold; Ana-branch.
1260. ROBERTSON Alexander - Wentworth; residence; Murray River.
1261. ROSS William - Wentworth; Freehold; Darling River.
1262. RUSSELL Henry - Yarallah; residence; Ana-branch Creek.
1263. RUTHERFORD John - Tapio; residence; Darling River.

1330. SCOTT James - Para; Leasehold; Darling River.
1331. SCOTT Thomas - Para; Leasehold; Darling River.
1332. SEWARD William - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1333. SEYMOUR John - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
1334. SHARP Matthew - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
1335. SHARP Bryce - Wentworth; Leasehold; Murray River.
1336. SHERIDAN Alexander - Polia; residence; Darling River.
1337. SHALTZ Henry - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1338. SMITH Jonathan - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1339. SMITH Thomas - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1340. SMITH Henry - Walmingo; residence; Murray River.
1341. SMITH William - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1342. SMITH William - Morrara; residence; Darling River.
1343. SMITH William - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
1344. SMITH Peter - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
1345. SMITH James Thompson - Sturt's Billabong; household; Darling River.
1346. SMITH James - Sturt's Billabong; household; Darling River.
1347. SMITH Joseph - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
1348. SQUIRE Edward - Wentworth; residence; Murray River.
1349. STALKER James - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1350. STANLEY John - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1351. STAUNTON Charles - Wentworth; residence; Murray River.
1352. STEPHENSON William - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
1353. STONE George - Wentworth; Leasehold; Wentworth.
1354. STOKES James - Para; residence; Darling River.
1355. STUART Edward - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1356. SYKES Joseph - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.

1496. TARNO William - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
1497. TAYLER Charles - Yartla; residence; Darling River.
1498. TAYLOR Henry - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
1499. TAYLOR William - Melbourne; Leasehold; Murray River.
1500. TERRY William - Walkmingo; residence; Murray River.
1501. THOMAS William - Euston; residence; Murray River.
1502. THRING ... - Wentworth; Freehold; Wentworth.
1503. TOMPSON Robert - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
1504. TONKIN Francis - Mallara; residence; Darling River.
1505. TUTTY William - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.

1560. VARLEY Robert - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1561. VIGOR Abel - Mallara; residence; Darling River.

1579. WAINWRIGHT James - Morna; residence; Darling River.
1580. WALKER John - Tarcoola; residence; Darling River.
1581. WALKER Charles - Walkmingo; residence; Darling River.
1582. WALSH John - Wentworth; residence; Wentworth.
1583. WALTER Timothy - Ki; Freehold; Murray River.
1584. WATSON John - Ana-branch; residence; Murray River.
1585. WEBB Oliver - Tapio; Freehold; Darling River.
1586. WEBBER John - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1587. WELTIE Peter - Wentworth; Leasehold; Darling River.
1588. WHEELER Stephen - Pooncariae; Freehold; Darling River.
1589. WHITE William - Polia; residence; Darling River.
1590. WHITE William - Euston; Freehold; Euston.
1591. WHITE John - Mallara; Freehold; Darling River.
1592. WHITE Charles - Walkmingo; Freehold; Murray River.
1593. WHITE Edward - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1594. WILKES Frederick - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1595. WILLIAMS James - Walkmingo; residence; Wentworth.
1596. WILLIAMS Thomas - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1597. WILLIAMS John - Tapio; Freehold; Darling River.
1598. WILLIAMS John - Golgol; Leasehold; Murray River.
1599. WILLIAMS Henry - Wentworth; Freehold; Murray River.
1600. WILLIAMS William - Tarcoola; Freehold; Darling River.
1601. WILSON James - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1602. WILSON Charles - Mount Look-out; residence; Murray River.
1603. WILSON John - Ana-branch; Freehold; Murray River.
1604. WILSON John - Ki; Freehold; Murray River.
1605. WINTER Thomas - Pooncariae; residence; Darling River.
1606. WOODRICH Robert - Walkmingo; Freehold; Murray River.
1607. WORTHAM Hall - Bunnerungie; residence; Darling River.
1608. WRIGHT George - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1609. WRIGHT Jesse - Wentworth; residence; Darling River.
1610. WRIGHT Joseph - Mallara; Freehold; Darling River.

__________________________________________

Regards ...............Rusheen.


This thread: