AUS-NSW-WEST-L Archives

Archiver > AUS-NSW-WEST > 2006-05 > 1148891048


From: Rusheen Craig <>
Subject: 1869-70 Balranald Electorate - Oxley Sub-division [includes Hay].
Date: Mon, 29 May 2006 18:24:08 +1000


1869-70 Balranald Electorate - Oxley Sub-division [includes Hay].

Persons eligible to vote in the Electoral District of Balranald 1869-70.
No. Name - Residence; Qualification; Where Situated or how arising.

Part 4. Oxley Sub-division.


21. ADAMS John - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
22. ADININ Peter - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
23. AHERNE James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
24. AITCHESON George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
25. ALISON John - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
26. ALLEN Robert - Coen Down; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
27. ALTON Adam - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
28. ALTON James - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
29. ANDERSON William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
30. ANGEL Robert - Ulonga; residence; Lachlan River.
31. ARMSTRONG Hugh - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
32. ARMSTRONG James - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
33. ATKINS William - Keginni; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
34. ATKINSON Joseph - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
35. ATWOOD Henry - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
36. ANIT Joseph - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
37. AUSTIN William - Erimeram; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.

136. BALLEY Benjamin Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
137. BALES John - Booligal; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
138. BALIFF Edward - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
139. BANKS Andrew - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
140. BANKS Edward - Gunniguldra; Freehold; Lachlan River.
141. BARNS William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
142. BARRY Henry - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
143. BARTLEY George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
144. BATES John Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
145. BAYLEY William - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
146. BENNETT William - Yandambah; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
147. BENNETT Harold - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
148. BENNETT Kenric - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blcks.
149. BENSON John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
150. BIGNELL George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
151. BIRD Charles - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
152. BIRG Charles - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
153 BLAKE James - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
154. BLEWETT Thomas Edward - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
155. BOOTH James - Keginni; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
156. BOTT George - Willandra; residence; Lachlan River.
157. BOURKE David - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
158. BOXHALL John - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Block.
159. BOYCOTT Richard - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
160. BRAIN Thomas - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
161. BRIGHT John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
162. BRIGHT John - Uranaway; residence; Lachlan River.
163. BRISSENDEN James - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
164. BRITTEN Walter - Booligal; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
165. BRODRIBB ... - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
166. BRODRIBB Edward C. - Tarrawonga; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
167. BRODRIBB William Adam - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
168. BROUGHAM Henry - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
169. BROUGHAM John - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
170. BROWN Charles - Booligal; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
171. BROWN Charles - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
172. BROWN John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
173. BROWN John - Nimmie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
174. BROWN Robert - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
175. BROWN Robert - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
176. BROWN Samuel - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
177. BROWN Thomas - Urunaway; residence; Lachlan River.
178. BROWN William - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
179. BUCHANAN George - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
180. BOUCK John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
181. BUCKLEY Thomas - Willandra; residence; Lachlan River.
182. BULLEN Francis - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
183. BULLEN Frederick - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
184. BULLEN George - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
185. BURCHER George - Wallaby; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
186. BURCHER William - Wallaby; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
187. BURKITT Richard D. - Abbotsford; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
188. BURNS James - Euabalong; residence; Lachlan River.
189. BUTCHER Samuel - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
190. BUTCHER William - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
191. BUTLER James - Bank Station; residence; Lachlan River.
192. BUTLER Thomas - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
193. BYRNES Joseph - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

294. CALDWELL John - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
295. CALVERT Francis - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
296. CAMERON John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
297. CAMPBELL Donald - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
298. CAMPBELL John Breadalbane - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
299. CARFRAE David Swinton - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
300. CARROLL John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
301. CARTER George - Maude; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
302. CASHWERE William - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
303. CAVANAGH Francis - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
304. CHALLINOR Thomas - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
305. CHAMBERS Archibald - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
306. CHAMBERS F.Hugh - Pevensey; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
307. CHRISTOPHER Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
308. CLARKE George - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
309. CLARKE Hector - Illilawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
310. CLARKE Henry - Whealbah; residence; Lachlan River.
311. CLARKE Thomas - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
312. CLARKE William - Lake Walgeers; residence; Lachlan River.
313. CLARKE William - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
314. CLARK John - Benduck; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
315. CLARKSON Charles Howard - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
316. COHEN Joseph - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
317. COHEN Maurice - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
318. COLEMAN Daniel - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
319. COLE Arthur - Nimmie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
320. CONNOLLY James - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
321. CONNOLLY Thomas - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
322. COOPER James - Wallaby; residence; Lachlan River.
323. COOPER Thomas - Keginni; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
324. COWEY John - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
325. COYLE Francis - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
326. CRAMP James - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
327. CRAWFORD Michael - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
328. CROMBIE Andrew - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
329. CROSSEN John - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
330. CROWTHER Edward - Hay; Freehld; Murrumbidgee River.

379. DARCHY Thomas - Oxley; Freehold; Lachlan River.
380. DAVIDSON Benjamin - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
381. DAVIS Christopher - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
382. DAWSON Charles Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
383. DAY George - Pevensey; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
384. DEMON James - Bundara; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
385. DESAILLY Francis - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
386. DESAILLY George - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
387. DICKINSON Richard - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
388. DICKSON John - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
389. DODD Michael - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
390. DOLMAN Ben - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
391. DONAGHUE Andrew - Booligal; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
392. DONAGHUE John - Lake Walgeers; residence; Lachlan River.
393. DONAHUE John - Gelam; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
394. DONAHUE Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
395. DONNELLY James - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
396. DONNELLY Tyson - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
397. DOOLAN Andrew - Tholonga; residence; Lachlan River.
398. DOOLAN Richard - Hay; residence; Murumbidgee River.
399. DORE George - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
400. DOWNEY John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
401. DOYLE Patrick - Nyangay; residence; Old Man Plain.
402. DUNCAN Franklin - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
403. DUNCAN Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
404. DUNDAS Arthur - Bullaree; residence; Lachlan River.
405. DUNLOP Archibald - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
379. DARCHY Thomas - Oxley; Freehold; Lachlan River.
380. DAVIDSON Benjamin - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
381. DAVIS Christopher - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
382. DAWSON Charles Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
383. DAY George - Pevensey; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
384. DEMON James - Bundara; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
385. DESAILLY Francis - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
386. DESAILLY George - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
387. DICKINSON Richard - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
388. DICKSON John - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
389. DODD Michael - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
390. DOLMAN Ben - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
391. DONAGHUE Andrew - Booligal; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
392. DONAGHUE John - Lake Walgeers; residence; Lachlan River.
393. DONAHUE John - Gelam; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
394. DONAHUE Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
395. DONNELLY James - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
396. DONNELLY Tyson - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
397. DOOLAN Andrew - Tholonga; residence; Lachlan River.
398. DOOLAN Richard - Hay; residence; Murumbidgee River.
399. DORE George - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
400. DOWNEY John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
401. DOYLE Patrick - Nyangay; residence; Old Man Plain.
402. DUNCAN Franklin - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
403. DUNCAN Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
404. DUNDAS Arthur - Bullaree; residence; Lachlan River.
405. DUNLOP Archibald - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
406. DUNN William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
407. DUNN William - Bundara; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
408. DUTTON William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

430. EATON John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
431. EDMONDSON John - Pine Ridge; Leasehold; Old Man Plain.
432. EKINS William - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
433. ELLIOTT Robert - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
434. ELLIOTT William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
435. ENGSTROM Alfred - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
436. ESPLIN George - Pine Ridge; residence; Old Man Plain.
437. ESSEX George - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.

470. FAIRBAIRN John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
471. FERGUSON George - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
472. FERRIS Thomas - Whealbah; residence; Lachlan River.
473. FIELD John - Mulla Mulla; residence; Lachlan River.
474. FINCH Alexander - Booligal; Freehold; Lachlan River.
475. FIRETIE William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan River.
476. FITZPATRICK Daniel - Thelangerin East; residence; Lachlan River.
477. FITZPATRICK John - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
478. FORBES James - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan River.
479. FORD Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
480. FORD John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
481. FORREST John - Four-mile, Billabong; Freehold; Lachlan River.
482. FOSTER John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
483. FOSTER William - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
484. FORSYTH James - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
485. FOX William - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
486. FRAZER Colin - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan River.
487. FRENCH Charles - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
488. FRETILLIERE Ferdinand John - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.

544. GALLAGHER Edward - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
545. GALLAND Bernard - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
546. GALL James - Hunthawang; residence; Lachlan River.
547. GALL James - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
548. GAMSON Walter - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
549. GARDNER Joseph - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
550. GAYFER William - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
551. GEM Alfred - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
552. GERRETT James - Abbotsford; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
553. GIDDINS Samuel - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
554. GILBERT Napoleon Alfred - Warivillah; Leasehold; Old Man Plain.
555. GITTINS John - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
556. GLEESON Patrick - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
557. GORMLEY James - Uranaway; residence; Lachlan River.
558. GORMLEY Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
559. GRACE Thomas J. - Hyadra; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
560. GRANT Donald - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
561. GREEN George - Uranaway; Frehold; Lachlan River.
562. GREEN John - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
563. GREEN Peter - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
564. GREENLAND George - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
565. GREY Stephen - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
566. GRIBBEN William - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
567. GRIMSHAW William - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
568. GURNEY George - Ballingeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
569. GUTHRIDGE Thomas - Booberi; residence; Lachlan River.

656. HAINES Edward A. - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
657. HAINES William B. - Ballingeramble; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
658. HAINS John - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
659. HALE John - Keginni; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
660. HANCH William - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
661. HARDY Robert - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
662. HARRINGTON Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
663. HARRIS George - Eight-mile Gums; residence; Lachlan River.
664. HARRISON William - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
665. HARRUP William - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
666. HARVEY Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
667. HARVEY Thomas - Keginni; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
668. HASLAM Abraham - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
669. HAYES William - Bundungallong; Freehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
670. HEACOCK Samuel - One-tree; residence; Old Man Plain.
671. HEANY Patrick - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
672. HEIR Robert - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
673. HEIR William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
674. HENRY William - Erimeram; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
675. HICKMAN Andrew - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
676. HIGGINS Robert John - Ulonga; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
677. HILL Arthur G. - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
678. HILL Thomas - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
679. HINKLEY Samuel - Pine Ridge; residence; Old Man Plain.
680. HODSON Edward - Nine-mile Box; residence; Old Man Plain.
681. HOFFMAN William - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
682. HOGAN James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
683. HOGAN Michael - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
684. HOGAN Robert - Tooloor; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
685. HOPKINS Frederick - Quondongs; residence; Booligal Road.
686. HOPPER Charles - Thelangerin; residence; Lachlan River.
687. HOPWOOD Charles - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
688. HOWARD Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
689. HUMPHREY Nash - Warwillah; residence; Old Man Plain.
690. HURLEY Daniel - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
691. HURST William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
692. HUSTON William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

698. INNES John - Redbank; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
699. ISON James - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.

729. JACKSON Charles - Murandy; residence; Old Man Plain.
730. JACKSON Samuel - Tchelery; residence; Old Man Plain.
731. JARRETT George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
732. JARVIS George - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
733. JEFFREY Edward - Bullaree; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
734. JEFFREYS William - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
735. JOHNS Frank - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
736. JOHNSTON Frederick - Tchelery; residence; Old Man Plain.
737. JOHNSTONE James - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
738. JOHNSTONE Richard D. - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
739. JOHNSTONE Robert - Bank Station; residence; Lachlan River.
740. JONES David - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
741. JONES William - Bullaree; residence; Lachlan River.
742. JONES William - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

768. KEARNEY John - Thelangerin; residence; Lachlan River.
769 KEATLY Thomas - Uabba; residence; Lachlan River.
770. KEIGHRAN John - Wallaby; residence; Lachlan River.
771. KEIGHRAN Thomas - Wallaby; residence; Lachlan River.
772. KEIGHRAN John - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
773. KELLOW William - Eight-mile Gums; residence; Lachlan River.
774. KELLY Alfred - Roto; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
775. KELLY George - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
776. KELLY George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
777. KELLY John - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
778. KELLY John - Roto; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
779. KELLY Thomas - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
780. KELLY William - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
781. KEMP Anthony F. - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
782. KEON Hubert - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
783. KERR John - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
784. KERR William - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
785. KERMEIN James - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
786. KEYES James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
787. KIELY John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
788. KING John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
789. KING Thomas - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
790. KING William - Tooloor; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
791. KINNEAR Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
792. KIRBY William Edmund - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

838. LAMBERT Duncan - Roto; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
839. LANG Thomas - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
840. LANG Gideon Scott - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
841. LANG William - Wargam; Freehold; Old Man Plain.
842. LATTIMER John - Merrowee; residence; Lachlan River.
843. LEDWIDGE John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
844. LE CLERC Cole - Galam; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
845. LEE Thomas - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
846. LEMON John - Tooloor; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
847. LEMONT Frank - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
848. LENNING John - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
849. LEWIS Thomas - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
850. LIBBY George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
851. LINLEY Richard - Bellingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
852. LINSEY Robert - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
853. LONG George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
854. LONG John - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
855. LOUGHNAN George - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
856. LOVETT Thomas - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
857. LYALL William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
858. LYALL William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1013. McARDELL Michael - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1014. McCARRINAHANY James - Hunthawang; residence; Lachlan River.
1015. McCOLL Neil - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1016. McCOULISS John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1017. McCRICKEN Robert - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1018. McDONALD Diver - Tupruck; residence; Lachlan River.
1019. McDONALD Richard - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1020. McDONALD John - Eight-mile Gums; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1021. McFARLAND Thomas - Nap Nap; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1023. McGILL James - Cudgelligo; residence; Lachlan River.
1024. McGREGOR James - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1025. McGUINNESS Charles - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
1026. McKEE John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1027. McLEAN Hugh - Euabbalong; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1028. McLELLAND Donald - Tupruck; residence; Lachlan River.
1029. McLEOD Roderick - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1030. McLEWIN John - Thelangerin West; residence; Lachlan River.
1031. McNEIL Archibald - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1032. McPHERSON Ewan - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1033. McPHERSON John - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1034. McRIDE John - Nap Nap; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1035. MACARTHUR Francis - Booberri; residence; Lachlan River.
1036. MACARTHY James - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1037. MACINTYRE Patrick - Tom's Lake; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1038. MACINTOSH Duncan - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1039. MACLEAN George - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1040. MACLEAY John B. - Thelangerin; residence; Lachlan River.
1041. MADDEN James - Thelangerin; residence; Lachlan River.
1042. MAHAFFY Robert M. - Walgeers; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1043. MAHER Matthew - Tom's Lake; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1044. MAIN Thomas - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1045. MANNING John - Corrong; residence; Lachlan River.
1046. MARKEY Thomas - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1047. MARKEY William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1048. MARSHALL James - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1049. MARSHALL John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1050. MASON Lawrence - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1051. MATHEWS Charles - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1052. MATTHEW John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1053. MATTHEWS Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1054. MAXWELL Robert H. - Pimpampa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1055. MENON John G. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1056. MEREDITH Charles - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1057. MIDDLETON Badger - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1058. MILNE Percy George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1059. MILNE Robert - Thelangerin; residence; Lachlan River.
1060. MINOGUE John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1061. MITCHELL Fancourt - Erimeram; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1062. MITCHELL Joseph - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1063. MOLESWORTH Robert - Wyadra; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1064. MOORE John - Tchelery; Leasehold; Old Man Plain.
1065. MOORE James - Wallaby; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1066. MOORE William - Wallaby; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1067. MORGAN William - Thelangerin West; residence; Lachlan River.
1068. MORGAN Henry - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1069. MORLEY John - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
1070. MOSS Abraham - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1071. MOSS Louis - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1072. MOSS Simon - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1073. MUNROE John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1074. MURPHY John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1075. MURPHY Daniel - Maude; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1076. MURPHY Patrick - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1077. MURRAY David - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1078. MURRAY Dennis - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1079. MURRAY James - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1080. MYERS Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1081. MYERS Jacob - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.

1111. NAGLE George - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1112. NAVAN William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1113. NEIL Henry W. - Tarrawonga; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1114. NEIL William H. - Tarrawonga; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1115. NEIL William - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1116. NESBITT George - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1117. NESBITT James - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1118. NEWCOMB Frederick - Wyadra; residence; Lachlan River.
1119. NEWTON George - Tom's Lake; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1120. NICHOLAS William C. - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1121. NICHOLSON George - Abbotsford; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1122. NOLAND Robert - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1141. O'BRIEN John - Redbank; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1142. O'KEEFE James - Tiarri; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1143. O'SULLIVAN Daniel - Cudgelligo; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1144. O'SULLIVAN Sylvester - Cudgelligo; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1145. OAKLEY William - Uranaway; residence; Lachlan River.
1146. OGILVIE Anon - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
1147. OSBURN William - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1148. OVERTON Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1149. OWEN Edward - Gunniguldry; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1150. OWENS Edward - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1199. PALMER Robert - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1200. PALMER John H. - Canoon; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1201. PARKS Thomas - Roto; Freehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1202. PATERSON Peter - Wyadra; residence; Lachlan River.
1203. PAUL James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1204. PAYNTER Edward - Mosgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1205. PEACOCK John - Merri Merrigal; residence; Lachlan River.
1206. PEARMAN Halsey - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1207. PEAT John - Meungle; residence; Lachlan River.
1208. PENMAN Joseph - Bundangalong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1209. PERKINSON Thomas - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
1210. PERRY James - Thelangerin East; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1211. PHILLIPS William - One-tree; residence; Booligal Road.
1212. PIERPOINT William - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1213. PIGOT John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1214. PILLSTICKER Lewis - Thelangerin East; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1215. PLANE Thomas - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1216. POLLARD James H. - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1217. POLLOT John - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1218. PORTER Samuel - Pine Ridge; Freehold; Old Man Plain.
1219. POSTHELWAITE John George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1220. POWER Charles - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1221. PRENDERGAST Patrick - Maude; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1222. PULLING Edward - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1223. PURCELL John George - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1237. QUINN Wilson - Mossgiel.

1280. RAMSEY James - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1281. RAY Edward - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1282. RAY William Henry - Ulonga; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1283. REARDON John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1284. REARDON William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1285. REARDON Robert - Mossgiel; Freehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1286. REARDON Edward - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1287. REDBURN Alexander - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1288. REED Henry - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1289. REED John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1290. REED James - Tom's Lake; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1291. REILLY Joseph - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1292. REW William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1293. REYNOLDS Charles - Merri Merrima; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1294. REYNOLDS William - Merri Merrima; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1295. RICKARDS Richard - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1296. RIDDLE Daniel C. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1297. RIGBY James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1298. ROACH George - Woolloondoo; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1299. ROPER Thomas N. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1300. ROSET Edward - Booligal; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1301. RULBY Christopher - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1302. RUTHERFORD John - Belle Vue Victoria; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1303. RYAN Thomas - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1304. RYAN Daniel - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1397. SABINE William - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1398. SA[LO]SHIN Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1399. SAMS William - Maude; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1400. SAYERS George - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1401. SCARVELL George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1402. SCOTT Frederick - Tooginbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1403. SCOTT Thomas - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1404. SCOTT Robert - Tooginbie; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1405. SCRIFFEN Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1406. SELLES George - Bellingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1407. SELLBRIDGE James - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1408. SEVERN Edward C. - Benduck; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1409. SEVERN Edward W. - Benduck; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1410. SHANLANK Julius - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1411. SHANNON John - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
1412. SHEPHERD Isaac - Kissing Point; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1413. SHEPHERD Frederick - Booberri; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1414. SHERIDAN John - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1415. SHERIDAN Edward - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1416. SHURR Daniel A. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1417. SIBBALD John - Bellingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1418. SIMMONS John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1419. SIMPSON James - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1420. SIMPSON Alexander - Bank Station; residence; Lachlan River.
1421. SIMPSON John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1422. SIMPSON Thomas - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1423. SIMSON Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1424. SIMSON Colin W. - Mungadal; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1425. SLUSH William - Wargam; residence; Old Man Plain.
1426. SLY James - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1427. SMITH Edward - Black Swamp; Freehold; Old Man Plain.
1428. SMITH George - Canoon; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1429. SMITH George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1430. SMITH Richard - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1431. SMITH Christopher Bernard - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1432. SMITH Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1433. SMITH George - Pine Ridge; Freehold; Old Man Plain.
1434. SMITH John - Pine Ridge; Freehold; Old Man Plain.
1435. SMITH Henry Risley - Thelangerin West; residence; Lachlan River.
1436. SMITH Richard - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1437. SMITH Joseph - Bathurst; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1438. SMITH George - Merrowee; residence; Lachlan River.
1439. SMITH James - Merri Merrima; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1440. SMITH John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1441. SMITH John - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
1442. SMOOTHY William - Nap Nap; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1443. SMYTH ... - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1444. SPENCER George - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1445. SPENCER James - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1446. SPURRING Patrick - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1447. STACKPOOLE Adam - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1448. STAMP Theodore - Nap Nap; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1449. STANMORE John - Toongoon; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1450. STANMORE Henry - Toongoon; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1451. STANFORD Henry - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1452. STANTON Charles - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1453. STEPHENSON James - Mosgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1454. STEPHENS George - Merrowee; residence; Lachlan River.
1455. STEWART James - Wallaby; residence; Lachlan River.
1456. STILL George - Alma; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1457. STOKIE George - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1458. STONE George - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1459. STONEHAM James - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1460. STRATFORD James - Erimaram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1461. STRETTON Edward - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1462. STRIKE William - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1463. STUART John - Maude; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1464. STUART Colin - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1465. STUART John - Thelangerin West; residence; Lachlan River.
1466. SUPS John - Toogimbie; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1467. SUTHERLAND Angus - Hay; Leasehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1468. SUTHERLAND Isaac - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1469. SUTTOR William Henry - Brueedale; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1470. SUTTOR William Henry, junior - Boramble; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1471. SUTTOR George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1472. SYNNOT George - Cowl Cowl; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1473. SYNNOT Nugent - Cowl Cowl; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1474. SYNNOT Walter - Cowl Cowl; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1475. SWIFT Patrick - Merungle; residence; Lachlan River.
1476. SWINEY Robert - Pevensey; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1477. SWINEY George - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

1524. TAIT Peter - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1525. TAYLOR James Herbert - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1526. TAYLOR James - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1527. TAYLOR John - Nine-mile Box; Freehold; Booligal Road.
1528. TAYLOR Samuel - Whealbah; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1529. TAYLOR Samuel - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1530. TAYLOR William - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1531. TAYLOR William George - Whealbah; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1532. TERLHAM Samuel - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1533. THOMAS Richard - Oxley; residence; Lachlan River.
1534. THOMPSON John - Police Point; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1535. THOMPSON Thomas A. - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1536. THOMPSON John - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1537. THRELKELD Robert W. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1538. THRELKELD William - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1539. TILDEN James - Tom's Lake; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1540. TILDEN Thomas K. - Bank Station; residence; Lachlan River.
1541. TILDEN William - Bank Station; residence; Lachlan River.
1542. TOBIN James - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1543. TOWLL John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1544. TRAQUAIR George E. - Pimpampa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1545. TREVENA Nicholas J. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1546. TREVENA Thomas - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1547. TRIMMINGS Francis John - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1548. TULLY Mark - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1549. TULLY Walter - Illillawa; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1550. TURNER Charles - Nyangay; residence; Old Man Plain.
1551. TURNER Henry - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1552. TUSLEN Thomas - Woolloondool; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1553. TWISS Henry - Urunaway; residence; Lachlan River.
1554. TWISS Henry, junior - Urunaway; residence; Lachlan River.
1555. TWYNAM William E. - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1556. TYSON James - Tupruck; residence; Lachlan River.
1557. TYSON John - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1558. TYSON Peter - Terrawong; Leasehold; Lachlan River.

1563. VERNAM Henry - Roto; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1564. VINCENT James - Merri Merrigal; residence; Lachlan River.
1565. VIRGOE William R. - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.

1638. WADE Raven - Woolloondool; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1639. WAIN Samuel - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1640. WALD William - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1641. WALES John - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
1642. WALSH Michael - North Uabba; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1643. WARD Alfred - Merrowee; residence; Lachlan River.
1644. WARD George - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1645. WARHAM Alexander - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1646. WARHAM Thomas - Redbank; residence; Lachlan River.
1647. WARNE George - Mulla Mulla; residence; Lachlan River.
1648. WARNE John - Goulburn; Leasehold; Lachlan River.
1649. WATERS James - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1650. WATHER Peter - Hay; residence; Murumbidgee River.
1651. WATSON Henry - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1652. WELSH Henry B. - Lake Walgeers; residence; Lachlan River.
1653. WEST William - Merrowee; residence; Lachlan River.
1654. WHALEY George - Illillawa; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1655. WHEALAN Jeremiah - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1656. WHITCOMBE James - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1657. WHITCOMBE John - Hay; Freehold; Murrumbidgee River.
1658. WHITE Edward - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1659. WHITE John - Thelangerin East; residence; Lachlan River.
1660. WHITE John - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan River.
1661. WHITE Percival - Moolbong; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1662. WHITTAKER William - Mossgiel; Freehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1663. WHITTAKER William - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
1664. WHITTINGHAM John - Melbourne; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1665. WILKINS John - Woolloondool; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1666. WILLIAMS John - Thelangerin East; residence; Lachlan River.
1667. WILLIAMS John - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1668. WILLIAMS John - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.
1669. WILLIAMS Samuel - Toongoon; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1670. WILLIAMS William - Terrawong; residence; Lachlan River.
1671. WILLIAMSON George - Booligal; Freehold; Lachlan River.
1672. WILKINSON Thomas - Mungadal; residence; Murrumbidgee River.
1673. WILLIS John - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1674. WILSON Alexander - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1675. WILSON Peter - Bundarra; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1676. WILSON William - Mossgiel; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1677. WOLF Richard - Euabbalong; residence; Lachlan River.
1678. WOODWARD Charles - Booligal; residence; Lachlan River.
1679. WORNE John - Abbotsford; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1680. WRIGHT Henry - Cowl Cowl; residence; Lachlan River.

1690. YOUNG George - Ballingeramble; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1691. YOUNG Richard England - Hay; residence; Murrumbidgee River.

1692. ZEAL William - Erimeram; Leasehold; Lachlan Back Blocks.
1693. ZEAL George - Erimeram; residence; Lachlan Back Blocks.
_____________________________________________

Regards ...........Rusheen.


This thread: