KNEELAND-L Archives

Archiver > KNEELAND > 2002-09 > 1031411261


From: "UncleFred" <>
Subject: [KNEE] Some Capt John Kneeland descendants
Date: Sat, 7 Sep 2002 11:13:45 -0400


Some Descendants of John Kneeland Capt 7 Sep 2002 PAF 5.2 Fred Provoncha

1. John Kneeland Capt (b.1550;d.1635)
sp: Mary Dunbar (b.1555;d.1635)
2. William Kneeland (b.1583)
2. John Kneeland Jr (b.1600;d.1693)
sp: Mary Stewart (m.1626;d.1633)
3. John Kneeland (b.1632;d.1691)
sp: Mary Hawkins (m.1659)
4. Mary Kneeland (b.1659;d.1660)
4. Hannah Kneeland (b.1663;d.1749)
4. Mary Kneeland (b.1666;d.1756)
4. John Kneeland (b.1668;d.1740)
sp: Mary Green (m.1692)
5. John Kneeland (b.1694;d.1774)
sp: Elizabeth Green (m.1719)
6. Dorcas Kneeland (b.1727)
sp: Prudence Clark (m.1731)
6. Prudence Kneeland (b.1733)
sp: Deacon Samuel Penhallow (m.1749)
sp: Mehetabel King (b.1735;m.1735;d.1810)
sp: Abigail Martin (m.1746)
6. Richard Kneeland (b.1752;d.1800)
sp: Martha Hall (b.1752;m.1775)
7. Richard Kneeland (b.1778;d.1868)
sp: Catherine Knights (m.1800)
8. Henry Kneeland (b.1819;d.1897)
sp: Marie Eliza Sherman (m.1841)
9. Seymour Kneeland (b.1845;d.1924)
sp: Diantha Smith (m.1866)
10. Winifred M Kneeland (b.1870;d.1941)
sp: Arthur Bartlett
7. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1780;d.1828)
5. Samuel Kneeland (b.1696;d.1760)
sp: Mary Alden
6. John Kneeland
sp: UNKNOWN
7. John Kneeland
sp: UNKNOWN
8. Martin Kneeland
sp: Mary Abbott
9. Mary Kneeland
9. Sylvanus Kneeland
9. William Kneeland
9. Martin Kneeland (b.1810;d.1852)
sp: Catherine GRIFFITH (b.1822;m.1847;d.1887)
4. Solomon Kneeland (b.1671;d.1711)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Samuel Kneeland (b.1697;d.1770)
5. Solomon Kneeland (b.1698;d.1784)
5. Joseph Kneeland (b.1700)
5. Mary Kneeland (b.1702)
5. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1707)
5. Hannah Kneeland (b.1709)
5. Martha Kneeland (b.1711)
4. Ruth Kneeland (b.1673;d.1705)
4. Rachel Kneeland (b.1675;d.1753)
3. Bartholomew Kneeland (b.1633)
2. Edward Kneeland I (b.1604;d.1638)
sp: Elizabeth Philips (b.1612;m.1639)
3. Edward Kneeland II (b.1640;d.1711)
sp: Martha Fowler (b.1645;m.1668)
4. John Kneeland (b.1673;d.1746)
sp: Susanna (b.1670;m.1692)
5. Edward Kneeland (b.1690)
sp: Ruth Hawkins
6. David Kneeland (b.1715)
6. Timothy Kneeland (b.1720)
sp: Ara Brown
7. Silas Kneeland (b.1783)
sp: UNKNOWN
8. Mary Anne Kneeland (b.1826)
8. Levi Brown Kneeland (b.1827)
sp: Harriet Permelia Neff
9. Leander Silas Kneeland (b.1852)
9. Lerwick L Kneeland (b.1854)
9. Eudora Kneeland (b.1857)
9. Frederick Kneeland (b.1862)
4. Martha Kneeland (b.1675)
sp: Markentine
sp: John Graves (b.1675)
4. Edward III Kneeland Capt (b.1677;d.1745)
sp: Mary Alden (b.1677;m.1697;d.1753)
5. John Kneeland (b.1699;d.1750)
sp: Susannah CHAPMAN (m.1731)
5. Mary Kneeland (b.1701)
sp: William HAMBELTON (m.1724)
5. Joseph Kneeland (b.1704)
sp: Mirriam Alden (b.1709;m.1734;d.1763)
6. Edward Kneeland (b.1735)
6. Mirriam Kneeland (b.1739)
6. David Kneeland (b.1744)
6. Timothy Kneeland (b.1747;d.1818)
sp: Mariah Stone (b.1742;m.1761;d.1831)
7. Mariah Kneeland (b.1762)
7. Oliver Kneeland (b.1764;d.1832)
7. Elizabeth Kneeland (b.1766)
6. Lydia Kneeland (b.1747)
6. Joseph Kneeland (b.1752)
5. Edward Kneeland (b.1706)
5. Rebecca Kneeland (b.1708)
4. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1679;d.1743)
sp: Abigail (b.1683;m.1705)
5. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1705;d.1746)
sp: Mehitable Fuller (b.1706;m.1725;d.1738)
6. Mehitable Kneeland (b.1732;d.1740)
sp: Rachel Jones (b.1705)
6. Phoebe Kneeland (b.1730)
6. Elizabeth Kneeland (b.1739;d.1747)
5. Abigail Kneeland (b.1707)
5. Elizabeth Kneeland (b.1708)
sp: Benjamin Carrier (b.1713;m.1734)
6. Benjamin Carrier (b.1738)
6. Josiah Carrier (b.1740)
6. Elijah Carrier (b.1743)
6. Philip Carrier (b.1745)
6. Rachel Carrier (b.1747;d.1752)
6. Mary Carrier (b.1749)
6. Rachel Carrier (b.1752)
6. Elizabeth Carrier (b.1753)
5. John Kneeland Dea (b.1710)
sp: Mehitable Lord (c.1716;m.1736)
6. Jonathan Kneeland (b.1737;d.1740)
6. John Kneeland (b.1739)
6. Mehitable Kneeland (b.1742)
6. Jonathan Kneeland (b.1744;d.1780)
sp: Mary Spencer (b.1748;m.1768)
7. John Kneeland (b.1769)
7. Warren Kneeland (b.1771)
sp: Elizabeth Fitzgerald (b.1771)
8. Joel Kneeland (b.1810)
8. David F Kneeland (b.1811)
8. Jonathan Kneeland (b.1812)
8. Nancy Kneeland (b.1814)
sp: Rachel Sherman (b.1801)
8. Elizabeth Kneeland (b.1820)
8. Andrew Jackson Kneeland (b.1823)
sp: Lucy Adeline Parker (b.1826)
8. Cynthia Kneeland (b.1825)
8. Warren H Kneeland (b.1831)
7. Asa Kneeland (b.1773)
sp: Hannah Green
8. Horace Kneeland (b.1806)
8. Hector Kneeland (b.1806)
8. Charles Kneeland (b.1808)
8. Angeline Kneeland (b.1810)
8. Hiram Kneeland (b.1818)
8. Henrietta Kneeland (b.1822)
7. Amasa Kneeland (b.1776)
7. Polly Kneeland (b.1777)
6. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1746;d.1835)
sp: Buhla Doty (b.1752;m.1772;d.1825)
7. Mehitable Kneeland (b.1773;d.1847)
7. John Kneeland (b.1774;d.1856)
7. Sarah Kneeland (b.1777;d.1844)
7. Simeon Kneeland (b.1779;d.1846)
sp: Prudence Cady (b.1789;m.1807;d.1843)
8. Ozias H Kneeland (b.1808;d.1895)
sp: Phebe Jane Ford (b.1808;m.1829;d.1878)
9. Judith Ann Kneeland (b.1837)
9. Prudence Adaline Kneeland (b.1839)
9. Amanda Malvina Kneeland (b.1852;d.1860)
8. Simeon C Kneeland (b.1811;d.1879)
sp: Delia Hotton
8. Amanda M Kneeland (b.1813)
8. John D Kneeland (b.1815)
8. Benjamin L Kneeland (b.1816)
8. Lovina Kneeland (b.1820;d.1911)
sp: Levi Dewitt Brown (b.1814;m.1841;d.1866)
9. Augusta Prudence Brown (b.1843;d.1877)
sp: Edward J Smith (m.1862)
10. Edward Levi Smith
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Russell Smith
11. Marjorie Smith
10. Minnie A Smith
9. Friend Abner Brown Dea (b.1846;d.1928)
sp: Hilda E Partridge (b.1854;m.1883;d.1900)
10. Adolphus Partridge Brown
10. Elizabeth Nichols Brown
9. John Kneeland Brown (b.1850)
sp: Elizabeth N James (b.1852;m.1871)
10. Brown (d.1900)
10. Bessie M Brown (b.1879)
sp: Fred A Marvin
9. Walter Scott Brown (b.1854;d.1934)
sp: Mary L Pond (b.1860;m.1881;d.1945)
10. Mary Elizabeth Brown
9. George Levi Brown (b.1866;d.1932)
sp: Edith Mary Durand (b.1874;m.1895;d.1966)
10. Edith Lovina Brown (b.1896;d.1963)
sp: Claude Sanford Saunders (b.1891;m.1927;d.1951)
10. Analita Augusta Brown (b.1899;d.1983)
sp: Frank A Stevens (b.1893;m.1921;d.1967)
11. Frank Durand Stevens (b.1922;d.1999)
sp: Joan Koehl (b.1923;m.1945(Div))
12. Shelle Elizabeth Stevens (b.1946)
sp: Casper Jaquish (b.1946;m.1964(Div))
13. Cashell Jaquish (b.1965)
12. Richard Durand Stevens (b.1948;d.1968)
12. Robin Eugenie Stevens (b.1949)
sp: William Henry Sezna (b.1946;m.1975)
13. Tash Leigh Sezna (b.1975)
13. Lindsay Cameron Sezna (b.1978)
12. Scott Lawrence Stevens (b.1953)
12. Brooke Allison Lund Stevens (b.1955)
sp: Donald Beaton (m.1980)
13. Kaitlin Breann Brown Beaton (b.1985)
13. Taylor Alexander Beaton (b.1987)
sp: Freia Burkhart Rodgers (b.1930;m.1964)
11. Margaret Analita Stevens (b.1932)
sp: Oliver John Ezro (b.1931;m.1952)
12. Hazel Marie Ezro (b.1953)
sp: Ronald Sam Kitler (m.1986)
sp: Mr Miller
13. Jennifer Marie Miller (b.1976)
13. Robert Paul Miller (b.1978)
12. Michael Steven Ezro (b.1954)
sp: Takeko Yamanazki (m.1975(Div))
12. Margaret Analita Ezro (b.1956)
sp: John Frank Youhouse (m.1976)
13. Christina Rose Youhouse (b.1977)
13. Michele Marie Youhouse (b.1978)
13. Tiffany Rose Youhouse (b.1985)
13. Elizabeth Marie Youhouse (b.1990)
13. James Frank Youhouse (b.1991)
12. Oliver John Ezro (b.1959)
sp: Lucy (m.(Div))
13. Jonathon Philip Ezro (b.1985)
11. Rosemary Stevens (b.1937)
sp: Ivan Sanders (b.1936;m.1961)
12. Ivan Steven Sanders (b.1962;d.2000)
12. Roseann Sanders (b.1964)
12. Yvonne Joy Sanders (b.1966)
10. Thomas Augustus Brown (b.1902;d.1979)
sp: Margaret Fredericka Fagerstrom (b.1913;m.1932;d.1997)
11. Roberta Eleanor Brown (b.1934)
sp: Robert Horace Silliman (b.1936;m.1956)
12. Annalisa Silliman (b.1972)
12. Matthew Robert Silliman (b.1974)
11. Margaret Anne Brown (b.1937)
sp: Donald Lee Shuler Rev (b.1936;m.1958)
12. Jonathan Lee Shuler (b.1961)
12. Timothy Scott Shuler (b.1962)
sp: Karla May Kortokrax (m.1985)
13. Megan Elizabeth Shuler (b.1988)
13. Erik Jonathan Shuler (b.1990)
13. Jacob Christopher Shuler (b.1990)
12. Wendy Joy Shuler (b.1964)
11. Shirley Ingrid Brown (b.1938)
sp: Richard Craig Ehrle (b.1936;m.1960)
12. Peter Keith Ehrle (b.1963)
12. Kara Jeanne Ehrle (b.1965)
12. Kurt Lawrence Ehrle (b.1967)
11. Thomas Augustus Brown Jr (b.1942)
sp: Evelyn Rose Viola (b.1943;m.1963)
12. Laura Chase Brown (b.1968)
12. Thomas Augustus Brown III (b.1969)
12. Susan Marie Brown (b.1973)
11. George Frederick Brown (b.1949)
sp: Patricia Ann Nunemaker (b.1950;m.1969(Div))
12. Jefery Scott Brown (b.1970)
sp: Mary Beth Bialon (b.1970)
12. Erin Marie Brown (b.1976)
sp: Kevin McElroy (b.1970)
10. Helen Durand Brown (b.1907)
sp: Claude Bailey (b.1895;m.1928;d.1941)
11. Charles Norman Bailey (b.1929;d.1994)
sp: Shirley Rita Stoddard (b.1930;m.1956(Div))
12. Richard Charles Bailey (b.1961;d.1983)
12. Dawn Marie Bailey (b.1968)
sp: Thomas Scott Wranosky (m.1992)
13. Courtney Lyn Wranosky (b.1999)
11. Dorothy Margaret Bailey (b.1931)
sp: Frederick Nicholas Provoncha (b.1928;m.1947;d.1999)
12. Frederick Vincent Provoncha (b.1948)
sp: Hollis Maribeth Clade (b.1947;m.1970)
13. Frederick Durand Provoncha (b.1971)
sp: Rachelle Ann Wilcox (b.1976;m.2002)
13. William Daniel Provoncha (b.1972)
sp: Kathleen Benson (b.1972;m.1996)
13. Hollyann Loraine Provoncha (b.1979)
12. Robert Alan Provoncha (b.1951)
sp: Anne Warren (b.1949;m.1983)
13. Joseph Robert Provoncha (b.1985)
13. Katherine Julie Provoncha (b.1987)
12. John James Provoncha (b.1953)
sp: Victoria Nadeau (b.1951;m.1980(Div);d.1993)
13. Samantha Jean Provoncha (b.1983)
12. Julie Ann Provoncha (b.1956)
sp: Arvin Emery Halliday (b.1954;m.1998)
13. Matthew Joseph Halliday (b.1998)
13. Bailey Elizabeth Halliday (b.2000)
11. James George Bailey (b.1936)
sp: Barbara Anne Biesemeyer (b.1943;m.1967)
12. David Claude Bailey (b.1969;d.1995)
12. Walter Scott Bailey (b.1973)
sp: George Morris Young (b.1896;m.1944;d.1971)
8. Abner D Kneeland (b.1823;d.1883)
sp: Margaret Eaton
9. Sarah Kneeland
9. Benjamin Kneeland
8. Huldah A Kneeland (b.1826;d.1905)
sp: Frank M Joy (d.1898)
8. Prudence C Kneeland (b.1838)
sp: Edwin K Spencer
7. Cynthia Kneeland (b.1781;d.1820)
7. Betsy Kneeland (b.1786;d.1836)
7. Anna Kneeland (b.1788;d.1868)
sp: Ebenezer Cady
6. Jemima Kneeland (b.1749;d.1843)
sp: Cyrus Fillmore
6. Ichabod Kneeland (b.1753)
sp: Cynthia Fillmore
5. Joseph Kneeland (b.1712)
sp: Lydia (b.1712;m.1737)
5. Ebenezer Kneeland (b.1714;d.1758)
sp: Sarah Rowley (b.1714;m.1746)
5. Isaac Kneeland (b.1716)
sp: Sarah Beach (b.1716;m.1739)
sp: Content Rowley (b.1719;m.1742)
6. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1746)
6. Joseph Kneeland (b.1749;d.1799)
sp: Ruth Pratt (b.1754;m.1772)
7. Joseph Kneeland (b.1775;d.1851)
sp: Elizabeth Eels (b.1777;m.1800;d.1808)
8. Erastus Kneeland (b.1805;d.1870)
sp: Percey Lord (b.1804;m.1827;d.1878)
9. Caroline Kneeland (b.1836;d.1919)
sp: Elijah Watrous (b.1817;m.1866;d.1891)
10. Daniel Elijah Watrous (b.1867;d.1877)
10. Flora Celia Watrous (b.1870;d.1870)
10. Lizzie Belle Watrous (b.1874;d.1950)
sp: Henry McDonald (b.1858;m.1890;d.1934)
11. Elizabeth May McDonald (b.1891;d.1894)
11. Carrie Pearl McDonald (b.1893;d.1979)
11. Henry McDonald (b.1895;d.1964)
sp: Theodora Scott (b.1896;d.1970)
12. Henry McDonald (b.1927;d.1984)
sp: Constance Howe
13. Carolyn McDonald
13. Henry McDonald
13. Bruce McDonald
11. Charles McDonald (b.1896;d.1951)
11. Arthur McDonald (b.1902;d.1942)
9. Ellen Elsie Kneeland (b.1844;d.1929)
sp: Erastus Watrous (b.1829;m.1867;d.1918)
5. Deborah Kneeland (b.1719)
5. Dr Hezekiah Kneeland (b.1722;d.1779)
sp: Mercy Pepoon (b.1722;m.1747)
6. Lizzie Kneeland (b.1762;d.1770)
6. Lizzie Kneeland (b.1768)
6. Timothy Pepoon Kneeland (b.1770;d.1826)
sp: Nabby Griswold (d.1819)
7. Elisha Yale Kneeland (b.1810;d.1891)
sp: Charlotte Ball
8. Harriet Eliza Kneeland (b.1837)
sp: Conway W Ball
9. Henry Kneeland Ball
sp: Netty Crissey (m.1885)
sp: Catherine F Hotchkins (d.1896)
sp: Elizabeth Yale (m.1820)
5. Edward Kneeland (b.1724)
sp: Deborah Martin (b.1735)
6. Edward Kneeland (b.1767;d.1829)
sp: Elizabeth (Betsey) Peck (b.1770;m.1788)
7. Joseph Kneeland (b.1790;d.1890)
sp: Lydia Champion (b.1791;m.1814;d.1828)
8. Isaac Newton Kneeland (b.1820;d.1860)
sp: Frances Maria Strong (b.1821;m.1841;d.1871)
9. Mary Louise Kneeland (b.1842)
sp: George Wesley Harlow (b.1842)
4. Lydia Kneeland (b.1683)
sp: John Graves (b.1683)
4. Philip Kneeland (b.1685)
sp: Martha Graves (b.1685;m.1709)
3. Benjamin Kneeland (b.1642)
2. Samuel Kneeland (b.1606)
2. Philip Kneeland (b.1609)


Regards, Fred, more detail on www.rootsweb.com worldconnect unclefred
database...:-)
http://home.att.net/~unclefred
www.rootsweb.com/~nyessex


This thread: