NIR-ARMAGH-L Archives

Archiver > NIR-ARMAGH > 2002-08 > 1029757315


From: Alison Causton <>
Subject: [ARMAGH] SLATER'S Directory - TANDERAGEE, 1881 - Part II
Date: Mon, 19 Aug 2002 07:41:55 -0400


** PLEASE NOTE: This transcription is intended SOLELY for the
non-commercial use of family history research. **

** IF you re-post any or all of this information, subject to the
non-commercial clause above, PLEASE CITE the bibliographical reference below
first, followed by a citation of the transcriber: Alison Causton,
Kingsville, Ontario, Canada.

==========================================================================
From: SLATER'S Royal National Commercial Directory of Ireland, including,
in addition to the Trades Lists, Alphabetical Directories of Dublin,
Belfast, Cork, and Limerick, to which are added Classified Directories of
the Following Important Towns: Bristol, Glasgow, and Liverpool [pub. in
Manchester, 1881].

Part II:

NOBILITY, GENTRY & CLERGY.
Alexander Robert Quinn, Esq. J.P.
Acton House
Atkinson Edward D. Esq. Church st
Bell Benjamin Esq. Drumart House
Bell Mrs. E. Tullylish
Bell Rev. James, Ballymore
Bennett Mr. John, Poyntz Pass
Bennett Mr. William B. Poyntz Pass
Benson Rev. T. M. The Vicarage,
Scarva
Capper Rev. David P. Church st
Clark Mr. J. W. Mill Park, Laurencetown
Close Charles Maxwell, Esq. J.P. D.L.
Drumbanagher House
Conwell Rev. William John, Tanderagee
Crawford S. K. Esq. Market st
Delvin Rev. Henry, Tullylish
Dickson Benjamin, Esq. J.P. The Castle,
Gilford
Dobbs Rev. A. M. M.A. Mullavilly
Doyle Rev. John, Gilford
Elliott Rev. Alexander, Church st
Gordon Rev. William, The Manse,
Gilford
Hamilton Miss Emily, Market st
Harden R. J. Esq. J.P. D.L. Harrybrook,
Clare
Harding Rev. Jonathan, B.A. Gilford
Hardy Mrs. Annie, Montague st
Hardy Mr. Frederick, Moyallon
Hardy Mr. Robert, Cooley Hill
Haughton Thomas Esq. J.P. Banford
House, Gilford
Innis C. H. esq. J.P. D.L. Drumantine
Irvin Rev. Thomas, Poyntz Pass
Jameson Rev. Paul L. Acton
Kane Rev. Richard R. The Rectory,
Tullylish
Kilpatrick Thomas Esq. Cabra Grove
Laverty Rev. -----, Marlacoo
Leech William Esq. Glenhouse, Gilford
Loftie Mrs. Jane, Church st
Loughran Rev. Michael, Mullavilly
Macauley Samuel Esq. Market st
M'Creight William, Esq. Derryallen
Mackay Mrs. ----- Mount Pleasant
M'Master Dunbar Hugh, Esq., J.P.
Dumbarton House
Malony Rev. Arthur, M.A. Tanderagee
Glebe
Manchester His Grace the Duke of,
Tanderagee Castle
Mandeville Viscount, J.P. Drumlin
House, Gilford
Mercier William T. Esq. Moyallon
Morrison Rev. John, the Manse, Tullylish
Mullin George, Esq. Mount Pleasant,
Gilford
O'Brien Capt. Charles William, Park
view
O'Brien John S. Esq. J.P. Park view
O'Hagan Rev. Barnard, Tullylish
O'Toole Rev. Daniel, P.P. Market st
Pim George C. Esq. Moyallon
Purdon Mrs. Sarah Stromore
Reed Rev. John, Scarva
Reilly John Temple Esq. J.P. Scarva
Richardson John G. Esq. Moyallon
House
Sinton Thomas Esq. Laurel Vale
Stewart Rev. J. Clare
Taggart the Misses Mary & Susan,
Market st
Taylor Rev. John, The Manse
Taylor Mrs. Margaretta, Market sq
Thompson Mrs. Bridget, Gilford
Turtle William John, Esq. Mullavilly
House
Uprichard Henry A. Esq. J.P. Laurencetown
House
Uprichard William, Esq. Bannvale, Gilford
Watson Mrs. M. A. Stromore House
White Thomas H. Esq. J.P. Orange
Hill
Wilkinson Rev. Charles F. Ballylisk
Wilson Rev. David Clare

SCHOOLS.
ERASMUS SMITH'S SCHOOLS, Mullavilly --
James Doherty, master; Isabella
Doherty, mistress
INFANTS' SCHOOL, Market st--Louisa
Tyrrell, mistress
INFANTS' SCHOOL, Dunbarton--Caroline
Martin, mistress
NATIONAL SCHOOLS :--
Acton--Margaret J. Watson, mistress
Common hill (Duke of Manchester's)
--Joseph Bell, master ; Sarah
Redmond, mistress
Drumnaleg--Robert A. Johnston,
master
Dumbarton--Hugh Martin, master;
Eliza Boyd, mistress
Gilford--John J. Elliott, master;
Jane M'Pherson, mistress
Knocknagor--Charles Quinn, master;
Jane Quinn, mistress
Laurencetown--James Meenagh,
master; Louisa M'Mahon, mis-
tress
Market st--Peter Murphy, master;
Letitia Rice, mistress
Moyallon--Archd. Connor, master ;
Mullavilly--Patrick Dale, master
Poyntz Pass (No. 1)--James Watson,
master; Catherine Watson, mistress
Poyntz Pass (No. 2)--Archibald
M'Veigh, master
Scarva--Stewart Green, master
Patton Annie & Margaret (ladies' and
boarding), Market st

AGENTS-MISCELLANEOUS.
Emerson Robt. (immigration), Market st
Hardy John & Son (emigration & for
the Howe sewing machines), Market street
Henderson Richard (for J. Pullar and
Sons, dyers, Perth, & for the Hibernian
Bible Society , Market st
Hunter John N. (emigration), Gilford
M'Brinn Andrew (emigration), Gilford
M'Kelvey George (for the Howe sewing
machine), Poyntz Pass
Taylor Robert (for the Allan line of
steamers), Scarva

APOTHECARIES.
See Surgeons and Apothecaries.

ATTORNEYS.
See Solicitors.

BAKERS.
Brown Robert Church st
Duffy Margaret, Gilford
Kinney Patrick, Market st
O'Hare James, Market st
Whiteside William, Gilford

BANKS.
BELFAST BANKING CO. Market street--
draws on the Union Bank of London
--Samuel Macauley, manager
BELFAST BANKING CO. (Branch), Gilford
--open on Fridays from eleven
till two--Samuel Macauley, manager
NORTHERN BANKING CO. (Branch), Gilford
--open on Fridays from twelve
till two--Robert Harper, manager

BLACKSMITHS.
Conlon Bernard, Poyntz Pass.
Conlon Hugh, Acton
Cullins Owen, Acton
Donaldson John, Knocknagor
Gracey Richard (whitesmith), Church st
Hartis Charles, Gilford
Lavery John, Mill st
Livingston Thomas, Gilford
M'Parlin Andrew, Scarva
Quin John, Poyntz Pass

BLEACHERS.
Banford Bleach Works Co. Gilford
Dunbar, M'Master & Co. Gilford
Uprichard J. T. & H. Laurencetown

BOOKSELLERS & STATIONERS.
Lappin Patrick, Gilford
M'Cullough Sarah, Market st

BOOT & SHOE MAKERS.
Andrews William, Church st
Brown Charles, Gilford
Byrnes William, Poyntz Pass
Carter Silas, Market st
Cowan Charles, Poyntz Pass
Cowser James, Market st
Fleming David, Scarva
Grant David, Poyntz Pass
Harvey Thomas, Market st
Henry Robert, Market st
Hughes Philip, Market st
M'Birney Robert, Market st
Morrison Margaret, Market st
Purdy James (dealer), Market st
Sayers Henry J. Gilford
Shielock Henry, Gilford
Stokes James, Gilford

BRAZIERS & TINSMITHS.
Barr Patrick, Gilford
Baxter Robert, Market st

BUTCHERS.
Burns Frank, Gilford
Havern James, Poyntz Pass
Hoy William, Market st
Kinley James, Gilford
Kinley Moses, Gilford
M'Cann Bernard, Market st

CARPENTERS.
Cochrane Robert, Scarva
Davison James, Gilford
Glass Nathaniel (& wheelwright),
Lisavague
Hagan James (& contractor), Market st
Harvey George, Market st
Johnston Samuel (and loom maker),
Tanderagee
Lamb James, Market st
M'Murray John, Poyntz Pass
Mathews John, Acton
Meredith Robert, Springfield
Moody David, Poyntz Pass
Quinn Patrick, Gilford
Stewart Joseph, Gilford

CORN MILLERS.
Bennett William B. Poyntz Pass
Coburn John, Derryallen
Greer John, Lisavague
M'Clelland William, Clare
Magee James, Point Mills, Laurencetown
Mercier William & Samuel, Moyallon
Mullin George & Co. GLEN MILLS &
MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS, Gilford

EARTHENWARE DEALERS.
Anderson John, Market st
Gaskin Ellen, Gilford
Hillen Isaac, Gilford
Quinn Charles, Market st
Taylor Robert, Scarva
Whiteside James, Market st

FIRE, &c. OFFICE AGENTS.
CALEDONIAN (fire)--John H. Hunter,
Gilford
CROWN (life)--Wm. Hardy, Church
st. & Samuel H. Flynn, Laurencetown
EDINBURGH (life)--James Taylor,
Market st
ENGLISH & SCOTTISH LAW (life)--Henry
Maddocks, Market st. John H.
Hunter, Gilford, & Samuel Macauley,
Market st
IMPERIAL (fire)--Wm. Hardy, Church st
LIFE ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND--Geo.
Hardy, Church st
LIVERPOOL & LONDON & GLOBE--Wm.
M. Sinton, Tanderagee
PHOENIX (fire)--James Dork, Gilford
PRUDENTIAL (life)--William Lewis,
Gilford
ROYAL - Samuel Macauley, Market st.
& William Leech, Glenhouse, Gilford
SCOTTISH AMICABLE (life) --Edward
D. Atkinson, Church st. & Samuel
Macauley, Market st
STAFFORDSHIRE (fire)--James Taylor,
Market st
STANDARD (fire)--Geo. Hardy, Church
st. & James J. Annet, Ballyworkin
STAR (life)--Samuel T. Mercier, Gilford
UNITED KINGDOM TEMPERANCE AND
GENERAL PROVIDENT--Edward D.
Atkinson, Church st

FLAX MERCHANTS & DEALERS.
Anderson John, Market st
Dollaghan John, Market st
Quinn Charles, Market st

FLAX SCUTCHERS.
Bennet William B. Poyntz Pass
Greer John (& saw mill), Lisavague,
Tanderagee
Magee James, Laurencetown

FLAX SPINNERS.
Dunbar, M'Master & Co. Dunbarton,
& at Greenwich, New York, and 6
Donegall sq. Belfast
Sinton Thomas, Tanderagee, & at
Laurel Vale

FUNERAL UNDERTAKERS.
Emerson Robert, Market st
M'Connell Joseph, Gilford
Rodden Bernard, Market st

GROCERS.
Allen Jane, Gilford
Anderson John, Market st
Andrews John, Gilford
Barr Samuel J. Market st
Bell James, Poyntz Pass
Bradley Owen, Scarva
Cochrane Hugh, Gilford
Co-operative Society, Gilford
Dickson George, Market st
Donds Sarah, Gilford
Duffy Margaret, Gilford
Emerson Robert (butter & egg
exporter), Market st
Farrell Joseph, Laurencetown
Fox Terence, Gilford
Griffith Jane, Poyntz Pass
Hackett Elizabeth, Market st
Hanvey Charles, Laurencetown
Hardy John & Son, Market st
Hare George, Poyntz Pass
Harvey Thomas, Market st
Hawthorne James, Scarva
Hudson Thomas, Scarva
Hunter Robert, Gilford
Jelly Seth, Market st
Jones Francis, Gilford
Joyce Henry, Gilford
Kelso William, Acton
Loughran Sarah, Market st
Lynch Henry, Laurencetown
M'Birney Robert, Market st
M'Brinn Andrew, Gilford
M'Callen Samuel, Market st
M'Elroy Sarah, Church st
M'Guiness Margaret, Laurencetown
M'Kelvy Robert, Poyntz Pass
M'Murray John, Market st
Magee James, Point Mills, Laurencetown
Maginness John, Market st
Maginnis Thomas, Market st
Maguire John, Gilford
Mann George, Poyntz Pass
Mathers Thomas, Market st
Meredith Robert, Market st
Minnis Robt. William, Market st
Murray Henry, Poyntz Pass
O'Hare James, Market st
O'Hare Patrick, Poyntz Pass
Phillips Elizabeth, Gilford
Phillips James, Gilford
Quinn Elizabeth, Church st
Quinn Patrick, Poyntz Pass
Rodden Bernard, Market st
Russell Robert, Gilford
Savage John, Laurencetown
Simpson John, Gilford
Taylor Robert, Scarva
Whiteside James, Market st
Whiteside William, Gilford
Williams Henry, Scarva
Williamson David, Market st
Wilson David, Gilford

HOTELS.
(See also Spirit and Porter Dealers.)
Clanwilliam Arms, John Maguire,
Gilford
Commercial Hotel, James Johnston,
Market st
Commercial Hotel, Eliza Rice,
Poyntz Pass
Madden Inn, Joseph Davison, Madden
station
Mandeville Arms Hotel, David
Andrews, Market st

IRON & TIMBER MERCHANTS.
M'Connell Joseph, Gilford
Mathers Thomas, Market st

IRONMONGERS & HARDWAREMEN.
Barr Patrick, Gilford
Barr Samuel J., Market st
Cochrane Hugh, Gilford
Co-operative Society, Gilford
Hardy John & Son, Market st
Joyce Henry, Gilford
M'Ardle Francis, Gilford
M'Brinn Andrew, Gilford
Maginnis John, Church st
Maginnis Thomas, Market st
Mathers Thomas, Market st
Murray Henry, Poyntz Pass

LEATHER SELLERS.
Hare George, Poyntz Pass
Harvey Thomas, Market st
Sayers Henry J. Gilford

LINEN & WOOLLEN DRAPERS &
HABEREDASHERS.
Co-operative Society, Gilford
Crowthers George, Market st
Currans William J. Gilford
Getgood William, Gilford
Gillis Dinah, Market st
Gillis Elizabeth, Market st
Grant Patrick, Market st
Griffiths Annie, Poyntz Pass
Harcourt Jane, Market st
Henderson Richard L. Market st
Hughes James, Gilford
Hunter John H. Gilford
Livingston George, Gilford
M'Callen Samuel, Market st
M'Connell Hugh, Gilford
M'Cormick Arthur, Market st
M'Kelvey George, Poyntz Pass
O'Hare James, Market st
Purdy James, Market st
Qua Agnes, Market st
Quinn Charles, Market st
Redmond Elizabeth, Gilford
Rodden Bernard, Market st
Taggart Agnes, Market st
Taylor James, Market st
Taylor Elizabeth, Scarva
Ward Elizabeth, Poyntz Pass

LINEN MANUFACTURERS.
Annett James J. Riverside, Ballyworkin
Blane Christopher, Ballydugan
Brennan Richard & Son, Woodview,
Knocknagor
Campbell Bernard, Laurencetown
Dunbar, M'Master & Co. Dunbarton,
& at Greenwich, New York, and 6
Donegall sq, Belfast
Hazlebank Weaving Co. Laurencetown
Hunter John, Gilford
M'Crory William & Sons, Ballydugan
Moneypeny & Watson, Laurel Vale
Sinton Thomas, Laurel Vale, and at
Tanderagee
Turtle William John, Mullavilly
Uprichard J. T. & H. Laurencetown

LINEN MERCHANTS.
Annett James J. Riverside, Ballyworkin
Dunbar, M'Master & Co. Dunbarton
& at Greenwich, New York, and 6
Donegall sq, Belfast
Moneypeny & Watson, Laurel Vale
Sinton Thomas, Laurel Vale, and at
Tanderagee
Turtle William John, Mullavilly
Uprichard J. T. & H. Laurencetown

LOAN SOCIETIES.
M'Connell Hugh, Gilford
M'Cune Lucinda, Market sq

MARINE STORE DEALERS.
Cullen Peter, Market st
Monroe Edward, Market st

MILLINERS & DRESSMAKERS.
Currans William J. Gilford
Dollaghan Ellen, Market st
Gamble Mary (straw bonnet), Market st
Getgood William, Gilford
Gillis Elizabeth, Market st
Graham Rachael, Gilford
Griffiths Annie, Poyntz Pass
Harvey Bella, Market st
Henderson Richard, Market st
Hughes Sarah, Gilford
Livingston George, Gilford
M'Henry Margaret, Market st
M'Kelvey George, Poyntz Pass
M'Kelvy Mary, Market st
M'Whinney Dinah, Market st
Qua Agnes, Market st
Redmond Elizabeth, Gilford
Taylor James, Market st
Taylor Robert, Scarva
Ward Elizabeth, Poyntz Pass

NAIL MAKERS.
M'Ginness Peter, Market st
Maginniss John, Gilford
Thompson James, Gilford

PAINTERS, PLUMBERS &
GLAZIERS.
Barr Patrick, Gilford
Kirk Joseph, Gilford
M'Cullough Joseph, Market st
Matthews John, Market st
Mayes John Johnston, Mill st

PAWNBROKERS.
Dork James, Gilford
Marmion Daniel, Market st

SADDLERS & HARNESS MAKERS.
Hughes James, Gilford
M'Cusker Hugh, Market st
M'Murdy Thomas, Poyntz Pass

SEED & MANURE MERCHANTS.
Anderson John, Market st
Dickson George, Market st
Emerson Robert, Market st
Hardy John & Son, Market st
Jelly Seth (& grain), Market st
M'Brinn Andrew, Gilford
Murray Henry, Poyntz Pass
Phillips James, Gilford

SOLICTORS.
Atkinson E. D. & Son (Edward D.
Atkinson, coroner for Lurgan dis-
trict ; Wm. Henry Atkinson, com-
missioner for taking acknowledge-
ments of deeds by married women),
Church st. & at Thomas st. Portadown,
& 13 Lower Mount st. Dublin

SPIRIT & PORTER DEALERS.
(See also Hotels.)
Adgar William, Scarva
Allen Jane, Gilford
Andrews David, Market st
Andrews John, Gilford
Bell James, Poyntz Pass
Byrnes Bernard, Market st
Carson James, Scarva
Davison Jospeh, Madden
Dolaghan James, Market st
Duffy Margaret, Gilford
Farrell Joseph, Laurencetown
Fox Terence, Gilford
Grant Elizabeth, Scarva
Griffith Jane, Poyntz Pass
Grimason Robert, Market st
Hadden Richard, Market st
Harcourt Jane, Market st
Johnston James, Market st
Kerr Andrew, Laurencetown
Levingston Ross, Gilford
Loughran Sarah, Market st
M'Connell Joseph, Gilford
M'Elroy Sarah, Church st
M'Guiness Margaret, Laurencetown
M'Kinny David, Poyntz Pass
Maguire John, Gilford
Mann George, Poyntz Pass
Mathers Thomas, Market st
Phillips Elizabeth, Gilford
Phillips James, Gilford
Quinn Elizabeth, Church st
Rice Eliza, Poyntz Pass
Rodden Bernard, Market st
Simpson John, Gilford
Thompson Bridget, Gilford
Williams Henry, Scarva
Woods John, Mill st

SURGEONS & APOTHECARIES.
Burn John, M.D. Market st
Chambers William, M.D. Laurencetown
Crawford Samuel K. M.D. Market st
M'Bride Henry M.D. Gilford
M'Dermott William M.D. Poyntz Pass
Shackleton Edmond, Market st
Taylor James M.D. Market st
Wallace James H. M.D. Market st

TAILORS.
Bissett David, Market st
M'Commins Robert, Poyntz Pass
M'Iver Robert, Mill st
Muldrew John, Gilford
Muldrew Samuel, Gilford
Murray Edward, Gilford
Purdy James, Market st

WINE & SPIRIT MERCHANTS.
M'Brinn Andrew, Gilford
Rodden Bernard, Market st

WOOLLEN DRAPERS.
See Linen and Woollen Drapers.

MISCELLANEOUS.
Adair Robert, iron founder, Mullintur
Adair Thomas, temple maker, Mill st
Bennett John, clerk of petty sessions,
Poyntz Pass
Emerson Robert, clerk of petty ses-
sions, Market st
Grant Charles, poulterer, Church st
Haire David G. coal dealer, Poyntz
Pass
Hardy John & Son, soap boilers, tallow
chandlers, druggists, & oil & colour-
men, Market st
Hughes James, toy & fancy dealer,
Gilford
Johnson Samuel, loom makers, Market
street
Loftie Henry, civil engineer, Church st
M'Ardle Francis, furniture broker, Gilford
M'Bride Henry M.D. chairman of Town
Commissioners, Gilford
M'Causland Robert, manager, Gilford
M'Cormick Arthur, land steward, Market st
M'Cullough Sarah, confectioner, Market st
M'Murray James, stonemason, Market
street
Maguire John, clerk of petty sessions,
Gilford
O'Brien Captain Charles William, land
agent for the Duke of Manchester,
Market st
Purdy James, clothes dealer, Market st
Shields John, reed maker, Market st
Sterling Robert, watchmaker, Market st
Trotter Robert, commissioner for tak-
ing affidavits, Market st

PUBLIC BUILDINGS, OFFICES, &c.
-----------------------------
PLACES OF WORSHIP
AND THEIR MINISTERS.
PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCHES:--
Church st--Rev. Arthur Molony, M.A.
rector ; Rev. Charles F. Wilkinson,
curate
Gilford--Rev. Jonathan Harding, B.A.
vicar
Mullavilly--Rev. A. M. Dobbs, M.A.
incumbent
Poyntz Pass--Rev. Paul L. Jameson,
M.A. incumbent
Scarva--Rev. T. M. Benson, vicar
Tullylish--Rev. Richard R. Kane,
rector
ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHES:--
Tanderagee & Poyntz Pass--Rev.
Daniel O'Toole, P.P.; Rev. Wm.
John Conwell, C.C.
Gilford Rev. Bernard O'Hagan P.P.;
Rev. Henry Devlin, C.C. & Rev.
John Doyle, C.C.
Laurencetown--Ministers same as at
Gilford
Mullavilly--Rev. Michael Loughran,
P.P.; Rev. ----- M'Alevay, C.C.
Tullylish--Rev. Bernard O'Hagan,
P.P.; Rev. Henry Devlin, C.C.
BAPTIST CHAPEL, Tanderagee-- Rev.
John Taylor
FRIENDS' MEETING HOUSE, Moyallon
PRESBYTERIAN MEETING HOUSES :--
Poyntz Pass--Rev. Thomas Irvine
Clare--Rev. David Wilson
Clare (reformed)--Rev. J. Stewart
Gilford--Rev. William Gordon
Laurencetown--Rev. John Morrison
Scarva--Rev. John Reed
Tanderagee--Rev James Bell
Tullylish--Rev. John Morrison
METHODIST (Primitive) CHAPELS, Market
st. Gilford--Rev. Alexander Elliott,
& Rev. David P. Capper

REGISTRARS
OF BIRTHS, DEATHS AND MARRIAGES.
Gilford--William Dobbin M.D.
Poyntz Pass--William M'Dermott M.D.
Tanderagee--James Taylor, Market st

Dispensary, Tanderagee--James Taylor,
dispensary officer
Dispensary, Gilford--William Dobbin,
M.D. medical officer
Dispensary, Poyntz Pass--William
M'Dermott, M.D. medical officer
Fever Hospital, Dunbarton -- H.
M'Bride M.D. physician
Gas Works, Tanderagee--Milne & Co.
proprietors
Masonic Rooms, Church st
Orange Hall, Poyntz Pass
Police Barracks :--
Gilford--James Hammond, constable
Laurencetown--James Buchanan,
constable
Market st--Robert O'Hara, constable
Poyntz Pass--Wm. Graham, constable
Scarva--John Hynes, constable
Stamp Office, Market st--Robert
Trotter, distributor
Town Commissioners' Office, Gilford,
Henry M'Bride, M.D. chairman ;
John Maguire, clerk

CARS.
To MADDEN STATION, Cars from
Tanderagee & Gilford await the ar-
rival and attend the departure of
every train

CONVEYANCE BY RAILWAY,
ON THE DUBLIN & BELFAST JUNCTION
LINE.
Station, at LAURENCETOWN--Patrick
Farrell, station master
Station, at MADDEN--one mile from the
town--James Livingston, station
master
Station, at POYNTZ PASS--Charles
Wright, station master
Station, at SCARVA JUNCTION--G. E.
Shanahan, station master
==========================================================================


This thread: