PENNA-DUTCH-L Archives

Archiver > PENNA-DUTCH > 1996-08 > 0840826498


From: Jane Torres <>
Subject: Darke County, Ohio Hall of Pioneers
Date: Fri, 23 Aug 1996 13:54:58 -0500 (EST)


Hi!
I'm forwarding a newly updated copy of the Darke County Hall of Pioneers
(submitters direct-line ancestors in Darke Co. _before_ Jan. 1, 1851)
because SO many of the names originated in the PA-Dutch counties. Many of
these families came originally to Montgomery Co., OH, then on to Darke
Co., OH. Perhaps some of you may find that missing brother that you have
searched for...

We have many other Darke Co. resources on the web page including census
indexes. If interested, you can find it at:

http://ezinfo.ucs.indiana.edu/~jetorres/dco.html

*****************************

User-submitted Register of those who lived in Darke Co. before 1851

Submit YOUR ancestor??? See INFORMATION.

OUR PIONEER ANCESTORS

ALEXANDER, Sarah (1820-1883) m Peter SHIDELER (1818-1899) MN
ALLEN, Elizabeth (1780-1875) m Hugh DAVIDSON (1782-1867) WRG, MOR, DAA
ANDERSON, Sarah J. (1848-1928) m Francis E. FOSTER (1847-1911) SHM
ANDERSON, William (c1820-____) m Elizabeth BOZE (____-1848) SHM
ARMSTRONG, Jacob Henry (1830-1912) m-2 Nancy Jane TINKLE (1843-1933)
PA
ARMSTRONG, John Henry (c1800-____) (unknown spouse) PA
ARNETT, Bartholomew J. (1820-1883) m Elizabeth BRIDENBAUGH (1838-____)
DAA
ARNETT/ARNDT, John Sr (1784-1862) m Sarah PEPPINGER (____-____) DAA
AUBRY, Etienne (1828-1858) m Anne Marie Francoise GRILLOT (1828-1890)
BMcN
AUBRY, Jean Francois (1802-1873) m Anne Martine DROUOT (1798-1872)
BMcN
AUKER, George W. (1833-____) m Lavina STRAIT (1837-____) PP

BAKER, Adam (1802-1876) m Margaret SWISHER (1810-1838) MC
BAKER, Alpha (1795-1859) m Charles HOLE (1785-1844) MAB
BAKER, George (1831-1908) m Susanna PITSENBERGER (1833-1905) BH
BAKER, Lewis (1773-c1840) m Eleanor CRISTLER (1774-c1840) MC, MAB
BAKER, Lewis (1826-1892) m-2 Sarah E. WALKER (1839-1914) MC
BAKER/BECKER, Samuel (1803-1855) m Catharine BRUMBAUGH (1807-1886) BH
BEARD, John (1794-1854) m Sophia MORE (1801-1879) AB
BEERS, John (1792-1862) m Mary THOMPSON (1798-1881) CRH
BEERS, Nancy Jane (c1828-c1870) m Samuel K. CLARK Jr (c1824-1896) CRH
BEICHLER, Eva (1820-1860) m Henry WEAVER (1815-1903) MBE
BENOIT, Marie Anne (1798-1857) m Jean Francois COUCHOT (1794-1878) JW
BERTRAM, George P. (1817-1908) m Eve E. WEAVER (1823-1878) CHD
BIDLACK, Eliza (1814-1903) m Solomon ROSE (1811-1882) DKB, MB
BIGHAM, Eliza Jane (1822-1883) m Amos BOAN (1820-1870) RF
BIGHAM, James (____-c1848) (unknown spouse) RF
BIRT, Andrew Davidson (c1807-____) m Elizabeth SHOOK (c1806-1884) JRI,
MOR
BIRT, John A. (c1829-____) m Cristena KING (c1835-____) JRI
BLISS, Lydia (1808-1893) m Robert DREW (1807-1912) CS
BLOTNER, Elizabeth (1822-1889) m William M. HOLE (1819-1902) MAB
BLOTNER, John (1790-1854) m Anna --?-- (1798-1877) MAB
BOAN, Amos (1820-1870) m Eliza BIGHAM (1822-1883) RF
BOLLINGER, Joseph (1818-1875) m Margaret R. HOSAFROS (1819-1886) MK
BOOTH, Catherine (1786-1852) m John DAY (1782-1850) CHD
BORIN, Marie (1790-1868) m Louis GRILLOT (1787-1861) BMcN
BOSSERMAN, Isaac E. (1898-1896) m Lydia WARNER (1834-1894) JB
BOSSERMAN, Solomon (1797-1878) m Esther "Polly" EIKER (1795-1849) JB
BOWMAN, Abraham (1805-1877) m Mary C. BOWMAN (1810-1896) MBE
BOWMAN, George W. (1835-1884) m Phebe Jane NOGGLE (1841-1872) MBE
BOWMAN, Mary C. (1810-1896) m Abraham BOWMAN (1805-1877) MBE
BOZE, Elizabeth (____-1848) m William ANDERSON (c1820-____) SHM
BRANDON, John (c1844-____ ) m Sarah Ann COBLE (1850-1929) DAA
BRANDON, Levi Gibby (1814-1875) m Elizabeth DAVIDSON (1811-1868) MOR,
DAA
BREWER, Celinda McFARLAND (1806-1896) m James A. BROWDER (1807-1877)
CHD
BROWDER, James A. (1807-1877) m Celinda McFARLAND BREWER (1806-1896)
CHD
BROWDER, Joseph M. (1830-1904) m Mary N. STEPHENS (1835-1916) CHD
BROWN, Henry (1825-1918) m Elizabeth LEEPER (1824-1868) BMcN
BROWN, John (1812-c1846) m Mary COX (1819-1915) STM
BROWN, Margaret Ann (1840-1916) m James FISHER (1837-1910) STM
BROWN, Robert (1800-____) m Hannah PENNY (1800-1866) BMcN
BROWN/BROUN, John (1828-____) m Sarah J. --?-- (1827-____) DAA
BRUMBAUGH, Catharine (1807-1886) m Samuel BAKER/BECKER (1803-1855) BH
BRUMBAUGH, Henry (1778-1856) m Elizabeth FOLK BH
BRUSS, Azariah (1843-1923) m Mary Elizabeth HITTLE (1848-1916) PW
BURNS, Henry Jr (1788-1834) m Elizabeth DeBRA (1790-1859) CHD
BURNS, Henry Sr (1764-1833) m Magdalena SHOCKEY (1771-1838) CHD
BURNS, Rev. Henry (1823-1892) m Sarah Jane OLIVER (1823-1871) CHD
BUTCHER, Margaret (1768-1848) m Jacob PITSENBARGER (1767-1840) KL, BH,
LR

CALDWELL, Rebecca (1820-1901) m Abraham GOCHENOUR (1811-1868) WAG
CAVENDER, R. (c1837-____) m Stephen J. HOUSTON (c1832-____) JRI
CLARK, Mary Jane (1848-1916) m Henry HEATH (1848-1910) CRH
CLARK, Samuel K. Jr (c1824-1896) m Nancy Jane BEERS (c1828-c1870) CRH
CLARK, Samuel K. Sr (1796-1872) m Margaret HUFNAGLE (1799-1863) CRH
COBLE, Alexander (1827-____) m Matilda Jane HUTCHENS (c1832-____) DAA
COBLE, Sarah Ann (1850-1929) m John BRANDON (c1844-____) DAA
COUCHOT, Jean Francois (1794-1878) m Marie Anne BENOIT (1798-1857) JW
COUCHOT, Nicolas (1831-1898) m Eugenie PAPON (1834-1911) JW
COX, Abraham (1801-1873) m Hannah WAGGONER (1797-1880) STM
COX, Jacob (1764-1822) m Eve WISE (1763-1846) STM
COX, Mary (1819-1915) m John BROWN (1812-c1846) STM
CREVISTON, Hannah (1811-1864) m George WARD (1809-1866) AEC
CRIGLER, Elizabeth (1750-1847) m Adam CRISTLER (1740-1822) MAB
CRISTLER, Adam (1740-1822) m Elizabeth CRIGLER (1750-1847) MAB
CRISTLER, Eleanor (1774-1840) m Lewis BAKER (1773-1840) MC, MAB

DAVIDSON, Elizabeth (1811-1868) m Levi Gibby BRANDON (1814-1875) MOR,
DAA
DAVIDSON, Hugh (1782-1867) m Elizabeth ALLEN (1780-1875) WRG
DAVIDSON, Jane (1820-1907) m Henry PITSENBARGER (1810-1880) WRG
DAY, John (1782-1850) m Catherine BOOTH (1786-1852) CHD
DAY, Solomon (1812-1872) m Sarah MYERS (1816-1892) CHD
DeBRA, Elizabeth (1790-1859) m Henry BURNS Jr (1788-1834) CHD
DELAY, Hannah (1752-1817+) m Zachariah HOLE (1752-1825+) MAB, DLW
DREW, James (1837-1924) m Lavina LOCK (1848-1938) CS
DREW, Robert (1807-1912) m Lydia BLISS (1808-1893) CS
DROUOT, Anne Martine (1798-1872) m Jean Francois AUBRY (1802-1873)
BMcN

EAKINS, Mary (1809-1889) m Abraham WEAVER (1805-1893) DG
EARHART, George W. (1774-1851) m Mary "Molly" SMITH (1778-1858) JHW
EARHART, Nancy Ann (1816-1894) m John MCLAUGHLIN (1812-1863) JHW
EIKER, Esther "Polly" (1795-1849) m Solomon BOSSERMAN (1797-1878) JB
ELSTON, Hannah (1810-1875) m William PARENT (1804-1887) JET
EMBREE, Elizabeth (1785-1842) m Thomas McGINNIS (1778-1845) JAF
FISHER, James (1837-1910) m Margaret Ann BROWN (1840-1916) STM

FOLK, Elizabeth m Henry BRUMBAUGH (1778-1856) BH
FRAMPTON, Sarah (1790-1844) m George OLIVER (1783-1865) CHD
FRIEND, Jesse Jr (1816-1866) m Elizabeth PEARSON (1821-1881) CHD
FRY, Mary Magdalene (1789-1853) m Peter PITSENBARGER (1774-1837) WRG
FUNK, Mary Jane (1836-1912) m Henry Ready WILLIAMS (1831-1865) BJB

GALEENER, Peter A. (1820-1874) m Mary PARENT (1820-c1902) LGM
GALEENER, Peter (c1790-c1820) m Christina SHEPHERD (1793-1859) LGM
GEBHART, Susannah (1796-1884) m John Jacob WEAVER (1791-1868) CHD
GOCHENOUR, Abraham (1811-1868) m Rebecca CALDWELL (1820-1901) WAG
GORDON, Phillip (1788-1857) m Elizabeth HARDEN (1782-1863) HGE
GORDON, Sarah (1813-1894) m David LAIR (1809-1906) HGE
GRILLOT, Anne Marie Francoise (1828-1890) m Etienne AUBRY (1828-1858)
BMcN
GRILLOT, Louis (1787-1861) m Marie BORIN (1790-1868) BMcN
GUY, Matthew (1807-1880) m Sarah Ann SENTMAN (1815-1880) HGS
GUY, Samuel Martin (1841-1924) m Hattie LINDSAY (1848-1900) HGS

HAGERMAN, Julia Ann (1829-1908) m Daniel WILT (1822-1908) PW
HAHN, Lydia Martha (1813-1864) m David RUDY (1816-1892) CRH
HAHN, Samuel (1790-1881) m Hannah PAULINE (1788-1861) CRH
HARDEN, Elizabeth (1782-1863) m Phillip GORDON (1788-1857) HGE
HARNSBARGER, Caroline (1808-1860+) m Andrew SURBER (1799-1854) ELH
HARTER, Francis (1759-1832) m Catharine KURTZ (1767-1836) BH
HARTER, John B. (1800-1842) m Catharine RAY (1802-1888) BH
HARTER, Josiah (1825-1895) m Rebecca TEAFORD (1832-1919) BH
HEGLER, Susannah (1779-1853) m Harmonious SHOOK (1774-1850) MOR, JRI
HEINLINE, Catherine (1779-1865) m George NOGGLE (1774-1852) MBE
HENNING, Jacob (c1770-1858) m Catharine KOHR ? (c1780-1865) JET, MOR
HENNING, Jacob (c1804-184_) m Barbara STAVER/STIVER (1802-1881) JET
HIESTAND, Rebecca (1847-____) m Robert Baldwin WHITACRE (1842-1921)
DMS
HISBAND, Elizabeth (1765-1832+) m Peter WEAVER (1756-1845) DG
HITTLE, Mary Elizabeth (1848-1916) m Azariah BRUSS (1843-1923) PW
HOLE, Charles (1785-1844) m Alpha BAKER (1795-1859) MAB
HOLE, Daniel (1730-1814) m Phoebe CLARKE MAB, DLW
HOLE, Lydia Ellen (1836-1909) m-2 Robert Thompson McGINNIS (1836-1909)
JAF
HOLE, William M. (1819-1902) m Elizabeth BLOTNER (1822-1889) MAB
HOLE, Zachariah (1752-1825+) m Hannah DELAY (1752-1817+) MAB, DLW
HOLLINGER, Daniel H. (1825-1912) m Rebecca YOUNG (1826-1897) BH
HOLLINGER, Daniel (1785-1852) m Rebecca LANDIS (____-1852) BH
HOLLOWAY, Barbara Ann (1820-1844) m John Henry WARVEL (1818-1898) JHW
HOLLOWAY, John D. (1795-1866) m Catherine MILLER (1796-1871) JHW
HOSAFROS, Margaret R. (1819-1886) m Joseph BOLLINGER (1818-1875) MK
HOUK, Henry Jr (1802-1874) m Mrs Christina SHEPHERD Galeener
(1793-1859) JET
HOUSTON, John M. (c1790-____) m Matilda T. --?-- (1806-____) JRI
HOUSTON, Stephen J. (c1832-____) m R. CAVENDER (c1837-____) JRI
HUFNAGEL, Margaret (1799-1863) m Samuel K. CLARK Sr (c1796-1896) CRH
HUTCHENS, Matilda Jane (c1832-____) m Alexander COBLE (1827-____) DAA

JENNINGS, Rachel (c1802-____) m Richard STRAIT (1800-____) PP
JULIEN, Arphaxad (1812-1851) m Margaret McCLELLAND (1813-1890) DAA
JULIEN, Peter (1850-1898) m Mrs Martha Ann TRICK Hawk (1861-1927) DAA

KENNY, Catherine (1826-1909) m Jacob REX (1818-187_) BJB
KING, Cristena (c1835-____) m John A. BIRT (c1829-____) JRI
KLEIN, Catherine (1762-1844) m George WILT (1756-1824) PW
KOHR ?, Catharine (c1780-1865) m Jacob HENNING (c1770-1858) JET, MOR
KUNKLE, Jacob (1817-1883) m Magdelena PETRY (1815-1891) BH
KURTZ, Catharine (1767-1836) m Francis HARTER (1759-1832) BH

LAIR, David (1809-1906) m Sarah GORDON (1813-1894) HGE
LANDIS, Barbara (1848-1911) m Samuel RUDY (1843-1921) CRH
LANDIS, Christian (1822-1889) m Catherine MINNICH (1823-1881) CRH
LANDIS, Rebecca (____-1852) m Daniel HOLLINGER (1785-1852) BH
LEEPER, Elizabeth (1824-1868) m Henry BROWN (1825-1918) BMcN
LEEPER, William (1796-1867) (unknown spouse) BMcN
LEPHART, Augustus (1818-____) m Katherine Estrella STRUKOFF
(1814-1886) RKL
LEPHART, Henry (c1843-____) m Sarah J. MOYER (c1843-____) RKL
LILLY, Charlotte (1799-1855) m Christopher WARVEL Jr (1796-1851) JHW
LINDAMOOD, Anna Maria (1770-1857) m John WAGGONER (1758-1816) MBE
LOCK, Lavina (1848-1938) m James DREW (1837-1924) CS

McCLANNAN, James G. (c1843-____) m Lana SHANER JRI
McCLELLAND, Margaret (1813-1890) m Arphaxad JULIEN (1812-1851) DAA
McGINNIS, Robert Thompson (1826-1917) m-4 Lydia Ellen HOLE (1836-1909)
JAF
McGINNIS, Thomas (1778-1845) m Elizabeth EMBREE (1785-1842) JAF
McLAUGHLIN, John (1812-1863) m Nancy Ann EARHART (1816-1894) JHW
McLAUGHLIN, Robert D. (1783-1847) m Eleanor --?-- (1773-1862) JHW
McLAUGHLIN, Sophia B. (1842-1934) m Allen C. WARVEL (1842-1917) JHW
MEARS, John (1805-1885) m Sarah MILLS (1810-1883) CLF
MENDENHALL, Deidamia (1818-1873) m-2 Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862) WRG
MENDENHALL, Richard (1794-1871) m Sarah PEARSON (1795-1866) WRG
MESSLER, Acha (1795-1875) m Joseph PARENT (1790-1862) LGM
MILLER, Catherine (1796-1871) m John D. HOLLOWAY (1795-1866) JHW
MILLER, David W. (1803-1851) m Rachel TOWNSEND (1808-1870) HRL
MILLER, Elvira (1838-1913) m Jacob K. PORTER (1840-1879) BJB
MILLER, John (____ -c1810) m Susannah STUDEBAKER (1777-1852) HRL
MILLER, Jonathan E. (1809-1863) m Abagail --?-- (c1814-____) BJB
MILLER, Susannah (1804-1859) m Jacob Asbury PITSENBERGER (1802-1878)
BH, LR
MILLS, James (1756-1833) m Sarah REED (1760-1838) PJR
MINNICH, Catherine (1823-1881) m Christian LANDIS (1822-1889) CRH
MINNICH, George (1796-1850) m Nancy SHUMAKER (1796-1860) CRH
MORE, Sophia (1801-1879) m John BEARD (1794-1854) AB
MOTE, Mary (1821-1891) m Michael NOGGLE (1819-1898) MBE
MOYER, Sarah J. (c1843-____) m Henry LEPHART (c1843-____) RKL
MYERS, Sarah (1816-1892) m Solomon DAY (1812-1872) CHD

NOGGLE, George (1774-1852) m Catherine HEINLINE (1779-1865) MBE
NOGGLE, Michael (1819-1898) m Mary MOTE (1821-1891) MBE
NOGGLE, Phebe Jane (1841-1872) m George W. BOWMAN (1835-1884) MBE
NORRIS, Charles B. (1824-1896) m Mary HOLSAPPLE (1827-1868) CHD

OLIVER, George (1783-1865) m Sarah FRAMPTON (1790-1844) CHD
OLIVER, Sarah Jane (1823-1871) m Rev. Henry BURNS (1823-1892) CHD

PAPON, Eugenie (1834-1911) m Nicolas COUCHOT (1831-1898) JW
PARENT, Joseph (1790-1862) m Acha MESSLER (1795-1875) LGM
PARENT, Mary (1820-c1902) m Peter A. GALEENER (1820-1874) LGM
PARENT, William (1804-1887) m Hannah ELSTON (1810-1875) JET
PAULINE, Hannah (1788-1861) m Samuel HAHN (1790-1863) CRH
PEARSON, Elizabeth (1821-1881) m Jesse FRIEND Jr (1816-1866) CHD
PEARSON, Sarah (1795-1866) m Richard MENDENHALL (1794-1871) WRG
PENNY, Hannah (1800-1866) m Robert BROWN (1800-____) BMcN
PEPPINGER, Sarah (____-____) m John ARNETT/ARNDT Sr (1784-1862) DAA
PETRY, Magdelena 1815-1891) m Jacob KUNKLE (1817-1883) BH
PITSENBARGER, Anna Catherine (c1794-c1864) m Adam RODABAUGH
(c1788-c1863) KL
PITSENBARGER, Henry (1810-1880) m Jane DAVIDSON (1820-1907) WRG
PITSENBARGER, Jacob (1767-1840) m Margaret BUTCHER (1768-1848) KL, BH,
LR
PITSENBARGER, Peter (1774-1837) m Mary Magdalene FRY (1789-1853) WRG
PITSENBERGER, Jacob Asbury (1802-1878) m-1 Susannah MILLER (1804-1859)
BH, LR
PITSENBERGER, Susanna (1833-1905) m George BAKER (1831-1908) BH
PITTSENBARGER, William H. (1848-1914) m Rachel YORK (1856-1932) WRG
PORTER, Jacob K. (1840-1879) m Elvira MILLER (1838-1912) BJB
PORTER, Samuel (1801-1870) m Letitia --?-- (1817-1882) BJB
PUTERBAUGH, Elizabeth (1776-1851) m John WISE (1776-1843) MK
PUTERBAUGH, Mary Ann (1828-1913) m Daniel STONEROCK (1828-1897) MK
PUTTERBAUGH, John Ake (1796-1874) m Mary Ann WISE (1799-1879) MK

RADABAUGH, Joseph (1833-1915) m Rebecca WARD (1835-1911) AEC
RADABAUGH, Peter (1784-1850) m Elizabeth Van CLEVE (1791-1850) AEC
RAY, Catharine (1802-1888) m John B. HARTER (1800-1842) BH
REED, Sarah (1760-1838) m James MILLS (1756-1833) PJR
REPLOGLE, Nancy (1819-1895) m Francis Baldwin WHITACRE (1815-1901) DMS
REX, Jacob (1818-187_) m Catherine KENNY (1826-1909) BJB
ROBERTS, Ada (1794-1866) m William ULLOM (1791-1870) CJS
RODABAUGH, Adam (c1788-c1863) m Anna Catherine PITSENBARGER
(c1794-c1864) KL
RODABAUGH, Jacob (c1820-1880+) m Luvina WHINSER (c1822-1880+) KL
ROSE, Solomon (1811-1882) m Eliza BIDLACK (1814-1903) DKB, MB
RUDY, David (1816-1892) m-2 Lydia Martha HAHN (1813-1864) CRH
RUDY, Samuel (1843-1921) m Barbara LANDIS (1848-1911) CRH

SENTMAN, Sarah Ann (1815-1899) m Matthew GUY (1807-1880) HGS
SHANER, Lana m James G. McCLANNAN (c1843-____) JRI
SHARP, Daniel (c1784-____) m Elizabeth --?--- (c1788-____) DAA
SHARP, Levi (1831-1903) m Mary E. --?-- (1834-1929) DAA
SHEPHERD, Christina (1793-1859) m-1 Peter GALEENER (c1790-c1820) LGM
SHEPHERD, Christina (1793-1859) m-2 Henry HOUK Jr (1802-1874) JET
SHIDELER, Peter (1818-1899) m Sarah ALEXANDER (1820-1883) MN
SHOOK, Elizabeth (c1806-1884) m Andrew Davidson BIRT (c1807-____) JRI,
MOR
SHOOK, Harmonious (1774-1850) m Susannah HEGLER (1779-1853) MOR, JRI
SHUMAKER, Nancy (1796-1860) m George MINNICH (1796-1850) CRH
SLADE, Nancy A. (1784-1874) m Newberry YORK (1784-1866) WRG
SMITH, Mary "Molly" (1778-1858) m George W. EARHART (1774-1851) JHW
STAVER/STIVER, Barbara (1802-1881) m Jacob HENNING (c1804-184_) JET
STEPHENS, Daniel (1752-1842) m Susannah ZUG (1755-1832) MBE
STEPHENS, Mary N. (1835-1916) m Joseph M. BROWDER (1830-1904) CHD
STEPHENS, Sarah (1796-1864) m George WAGGONER (1788-1868) MBE
STONEROCK, Daniel (1828-1897) m Mary Ann PUTERBAUGH (1828-1913) MK
STRAIT, Lavina (1837-____) m George W. AUKER (1833-____) PP
STRAIT, Richard (1800-____) m Rachel JENNINGS (c1802-____) PP
STUDEBAKER, Susannah (1777-1852) m John MILLER (____- c1810) HRL
SURBER, Andrew (1799-1854) m Caroline HARNSBARGER (1808-1860+) ELH
SWISHER, Henry (1778-1851) m Rhoda Van CLEVE (1783-1851) MC
SWISHER, Margaret (1810-1838) m Adam BAKER (1802-1876) MC
SWISICK, Margaret (1767-1845) m-1 George WARD (1761-1791) AEC

TAYLOR, Elizabeth (1787-1852) m David WARD (1785-1879) AEC
TEAFORD, Jacob (1798-____) (unknown spouse) BH
TEAFORD, Rebecca (1832-1919) m Josiah HARTER (1825-1895) BH
THATCHER, Moses (1807-1879) m Mary WERT (1807-1878) CS
THOMPSON, David (c1760-c1840) m Elizabeth --?-- (____-____) CRH
THOMPSON, Mary (1798-1881) m John BEERS (1792-1862) CRH
TOWNSEND, Joseph (c1780-c1843) m Margaret --?-- (c1780-1845) HRL
TOWNSEND, Rachel (1808-1870) m David W. MILLER (1803-1851) HRL
TOWNSEND, William (1759-1824) m Margaret --?-- HRL

ULLOM, John (-1769-1841) (unknown spouse) CJS
ULLOM, Malinda (1837-1926) m Edward A. SNELL (1847-1926) CJS
ULLOM, William (1791-1870) m Ada ROBBINS (1794-1866) CJS

Van CLEVE, Elizabeth (1791-1850) m Peter RADABAUGH (1784-1850) AEC
Van CLEVE, Rhoda (1783-1851) m Henry SWISHER (1778-1851) MC

WAGGONER, George (1788-1868) m Sarah STEPHENS (1796-1864) MBE
WAGGONER, Hannah (1797-1880) m Abraham COX (1801-1873) STM
WAGGONER, John (1758-1816) m Anna Maria LINDAMOOD (1770-1857) MBE
WAGONER, Benjamin Franklin (1837-1912) m Vandaline WEAVER (1848-1892)
MBE
WARD, David (1785-1879) m-1 Elizabeth TAYLOR (1787-1852) AEC
WARD, George (1809-1866) m Hannah CREVESON (1811-1864) AEC
WARD, Rebecca (1835-1911) m Joseph RADABAUGH (1833-1915) AEC
WARVEL, Allen C. (1796-1917) m Sophia B. MCLAUGHLIN (1842-1934) JHW
WARVEL, Christopher Jr (1796-1851) m Charlotte LILLY (1799-1855) JHW
WARVEL, John Henry (1818-1898) m-2 Barbara Ann HOLLOWAY (1820-1844)
JHW
WEAVER, Abraham (1805-1893) m Mary EAKINS (1809-1889) DG
WEAVER, Eve Elizabeth (1823-1878) m George P. BERTRAM (1817-1908) CHD
WEAVER, Henry (1815-1903) m Eva BEICHLER (1820-1860) MBE
WEAVER, Peter (1756-1845) m Elizabeth HISBAND (1765-1832+) DG
WEAVER, Vandaline (1848-1892) m Benjamin Franklin WAGONER (1837-1912)
MBE
WERT, MARY (1807-1878) m Moses THATCHER (1807-1879) CS
WHITACRE, Francis Baldwin (1815-1901) m Nancy REPLOGLE (1819-1895) DMS
WHITACRE, Robert Baldwin (1842-1921) m Rebecca HIESTAND (1847-____)
DMS
WHITEHEAD, Mary Magdalena (c1740-1821) m Abraham STUDEBAKER
(1739-1808) HRL
WILLIAMS, Henry Ready (1831-1865) m Mary Jane FUNK (1836-1912) BJB
WILT, Daniel (1822-1908) m-2 Julia Ann HAGERMAN (1829-1908) PW
WILT, George (1756-1824) m Catherine KLEIN (1762-1844) PW
WILT, John (1782-1854) m-2 Margaret --?-- PW
WINTERMUTE, John (1770-1844) m-1 Appolonia WESTFALL (1771-1810) STM
WINTERMUTE, Margaret (1792-1875) m William BROWN (____-c1819) STM
WISE, Eve (1763-1846) m Jacob COX (1764-1822) STM
WISE, John (1776-1843) m Elizabeth PUTERERBAUGH (1776-1851) MK
WISE, Mary Ann (1799-1879) m John Ake PUTTERBAUGH (1796-1874) MK
WOODS, Nancy (1810-1845) m Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862) DLW

YORK, Jeremiah (1809-1862) m-1 Nancy WOODS (1810-1845) DLW
YORK, Jeremiah (1809-1862) m-2 Deidamia MENDENHALL (1818-1873) WRG
YORK, Newberry (1784-1866) m Nancy A. SLADE (1784-1874) WRG, DLW
YOUNG, Rebecca (1826-1897) m Daniel H. HOLLINGER (1825-1912) BH

ZUG, Susannah (1755-1832) m Daniel STEPHENS (1752-1842) MBE

_________________________________________________________________

This page last updated 8-23-96

This thread: