PLANT-L Archives

Archiver > PLANT > 2011-12 > 1323770755


From: ,
Subject: Re: [PLANT] PLANTS in Australia from Ireland
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2011 10:05:55 -0000


This is a Message Board Post that is gatewayed to this mailing list.

Author: James_Crighton
Surnames:
Classification: queries

Message Board URL:

http://boards.rootsweb.com/surnames.plant/258.2.1.1.1/mb.ashx

Message Board Post:

Hi Brett, Hopefully you are still into family trees - I have extensive details on Ellen Plant and Frank Sheridan-



Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 1
13 Dec 2011
1. Eleanor (Ellen) Plant (b.9 Apr 1841-Lisgrae,Parish of Lurgan,Cavan,Ireland;d.5 Apr 1926-Trevethan Street,T,Q,Australia)
sp: Francis (Frank) Sheridan (b.Jul 1838-,,County Cavan,Ireland;m.12 Feb 1866;d.14 Jan 1873-Highfields,Queensland,Australia)
2. Catherine Sheridan (b.16 Feb 1864-,,Queensland,Australia;d.25 Nov 1908-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Reuben Gowlett (b.Jun 1861-Essex,England;m.20 Jul 1886;d.20 Apr 1936-,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Francis Sidney Gowlett (b.25 Apr 1887-,Queensland,Australia;d.12 Mar 1925)
2. Jane Sheridan (b.12 Oct 1867-,,Queensland,Australia;d.13 Dec 1867-,,Queensland,Australia)
2. Francis (Frank) Sheridan (b.24 Nov 1868-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.13 Aug 1926-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Ruth Birkett (b.1881-Waldegrove,Near Roma,Queensland,Australia;m.4 Jan 1897)
3. Robert Francis Sheridan (b.15 Feb 1898-Orange Grove,Near Roma,Queensland,Australia;d.12 Dec 1950-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Eileen Mary (Molly) McFarland (b.1 Dec 1907-Mitchell,Queensland,Australia;m.1 Dec 1927)
4. Raymond John Sheridan (b.13 Apr 1928-Roma,,Queensland,Australia;d.2 Apr 1993-Chinchilla,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Thora Fay Lechner (b.1 Nov 1928-Chinchilla,Queensland,Australia)
5. Gary John Sheridan (b.14 Jun 1948)
sp: Gaylene Booth (m.29 Mar 1975)
6. Dunstan John Sheridan (b.13 Nov 1975)
6. Andrew Gary Sheridan (b.3 Dec 1978)
5. Raylee Ann Sheridan (b.23 Nov 1949-Chinchilla,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: John Joseph Brazier (b.24 Nov 1946-Jandowae,,Queensland,Australia;m.3 May 1975)
6. Jacinda Ann Brazier (b.30 Jul 1977-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Perina Maree Brazier (b.23 Jul 1979-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Nadine Faye Brazier (b.15 Apr 1981-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Ian Harry Sheridan (b.3 Nov 1950-Chinchilla,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Julie Ann Campbell (m.27 Jan 1973)
6. Eve Sheridan (b.28 May 1976)
6. Kate Sheridan (b.19 Dec 1979)
5. David Wayne Sheridan (b.30 Jul 1952-Chinchilla,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Glen Warburton
6. Jason David Sheridan (b.16 Jan 1973)
6. Kelly Louise Sheridan (b.23 Aug 1975)
6. Garth Raymond Sheridan (b.27 Jul 1979)
5. Kenneth Raymond Sheridan (b.18 May 1955-Chinchilla,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Juliann Fay Bein (b.4 Sep 1956;m.19 May 1979)
6. Brett Anthony Sheridan (b.5 Feb 1979)
6. Tammy Anne Sheridan (b.4 Jun 1981)
4. Maureen Mary Sheridan (b.8 Nov 1930-Roma,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Donald Joseph Morrison (b.6 Feb 1922-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Patricia Eileen Morrison (b.28 Feb 1951-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Peter Corfield (b.21 May 1948;m.16 Oct 1971)
6. Justin Corfield (b.26 Nov 1976)
6. Susan Corfield (b.14 Sep 1979)
6. Paul Corfield (b.5 Jul 1981)
5. Susan May Morrison (b.26 Nov 1953-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia;d.14 Apr 1973-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Ivy Kathleen May Sheridan (b.15 May 1899-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Leslie Roy Beavis (b.11 Mar 1892-,Queensland,Australia;m.25 Sep 1916;d.1960-,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 2
13 Dec 2011
3. Verley Ruth Sheridan (b.11 Aug 1902-,,Queensland,Australia;d.11 Dec 1902-,Queensland,Australia)
3. Myrtle Sheridan (b.19 Oct 1904-,,Queensland,Australia;d.3 Nov 1904-,Queensland,Australia)
3. Evelyn Doris Sheridan (b.26 Dec 1905-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Brooks
4. Don Barry Sheridan
3. Thelma Gladys Sheridan (b.16 Aug 1912-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Robert Laird
2. Anne (Jane) Sheridan (b.2 Dec 1869-Spring Creek,Near Clifton,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Feb 1947-Everton Park,Brisbane,Q,Australia)
sp: Joseph Wheatley Mills (b.5 Jan 1866-Kangaroo Point,Brisbane,Q,Australia;m.6 Feb 1889;d.25 May 1956-Everton Park,B,Q,Australia)
3. Percival Norman Mills (b.4 May 1890-Indooroopilly,,Queensland,Australia;d.10 Nov 1981-Albany,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Lilias Johnston May (b.18 May 1895-Clayfield,Brisbane,Q,Australia;m.22 Sep 1917;d.1 Feb 1985-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. George Alexander Mills (b.24 May 1918-Indooroopilly,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia;d.14 Sep 1989-Geebung,B,Q,Australia)
sp: Mabel Joan Watts (b.19 Nov 1919;m.21 Dec 1940)
5. Graham George Mills (b.19 Oct 1941-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Glenys Ann King (b.13 Aug 1941-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia;m.12 Jan 1963)
6. Kirsten Joan Mills (b.9 Jun 1967-Rosebud,,Victoria,Australia)
sp: Neil James Northfield (b.19 Oct 1967;m.27 Mar 1993)
7. Gemma Rose Northfield (b.11 Sep 1995-Lismore,,New South Wales,Australia)
7. Flynn Northfield (b.1 Sep 1998-Lismore,,New South Wales,Australia)
7. Connor Northfield (b.1 Sep 1998-Lismore,,New South Wales,Australia)
6. Edward Graham Mills (b.9 Nov 1968-,,Victoria,Australia)
sp: Janine Louise Berry (m.2 Oct 1993)
7. unknown Mills
7. Alexandra Anne Mills (b.17 Dec 2003-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
5. Barbara Joyce Mills (b.7 Apr 1944-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Rodney Denis Gardside (m.10 Dec 1966)
6. Wayne Gardside (b.6 Dec 1968)
6. Jodie Leanne Gardside (b.19 Jan 1972)
sp: Barrie John Topp
7. Christopher Topp (b.1989)
5. Wendy Mary Mills (b.15 Apr 1950-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Thomas Ian Begbie (m.17 Aug 1968(Div))
sp: William Smith (m.(Div))
6. Clinton Smith (b.22 May 1984)
6. Carter Smith (b.22 May 1984)
5. Suzanne Joan Mills (b.30 Nov 1953-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Robert William Hartshorne (m.23 Aug 1969(Div))
6. Michelle Anita Hartshorne (b.28 Feb 1970)
sp: Blair James Smith
7. Kristi Smith
7. Emma Rose Smith (b.Dec 1995)
6. Vanessa Hartshorne (b.22 Apr 1972)
sp: UNKNOWN
7. Amy Leigh Hartshorne (b.2 Sep 1998-,,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 3
13 Dec 2011
6. Renee Hartshorne (b.10 Dec 1973)
sp: Darren Brunne
7. Jordan Brunne (b.1998-Arana Hills,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
6. Joseph Hartshorne (b.8 Apr 1978)
4. Barbara Jane Mills (b.31 Oct 1924-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: David Ernest Nelson (d.28 Sep 1995-Caboolture,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Roslyn Dawn Nelson (b.28 May 1945)
sp: David Rowland West
6. Sharon Leanne West (b.26 Apr 1974)
6. Christopher David West (b.31 May 1976)
6. Matthew Peter West (b.6 Apr 1978)
4. Norma May Mills (b.4 Aug 1929-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: William Thomas May (m.13 Dec 1952)
5. Julie May (b.16 Sep 1953)
sp: Charles Myatt
6. Lisa Anne Myatt (b.20 Jun 1980)
6. Kelly Jane Myatt (b.15 Dec 1981)
6. Anna Louise Myatt (b.21 Sep 1983)
5. Caroline Helen May (b.7 Jun 1956)
sp: Salvatore Alfio (Sam) Nicolosi
6. Sarah May Nicolosi (b.24 May 1980)
6. Kate Emily Nicolosi (b.8 Oct 1982)
6. Thomas Samuel Nicolosi (b.18 Apr 1987)
5. Jennifer Robyn May (b.5 Feb 1960)
sp: Trevor Alfred John Woodward
6. Mitchell Thomas Woodward (b.21 Jul 1993)
6. Benjamin Robert Woodward (b.28 Aug 1995)
3. Francis George Mills (b.30 Aug 1891-Blackall Range,,Queensland,Australia;d.3 Jun 1958)
sp: Queenie Ellen Sing (b.26 Jul 1897;m.2 Aug 1919;d.24 Jun 1971)
4. Percy Leslie (Digger) Mills (b.26 May 1920;d.8 Nov 1992)
sp: Rose Elizabeth Ball (b.25 Sep 1921;m.13 Sep 1946)
5. Sandra Lesley Mills (b.22 Mar 1948)
sp: Raymond (Ray) Weldon
6. Shane John Weldon (b.18 Jul 1965)
sp: Donna Carroll
7. Cassandra Rose Weldon (b.31 May 1985)
7. Tamara Weldon (b.21 Aug 1987)
6. Michele Lee Weldon (b.15 Sep 1967)
sp: Darren Wilkes (b.30 Sep 1967)
7. Taylor Wilkes (b.23 May 1991)
7. Teala Wilkes (b.24 May 1991)
sp: Michael Ross Lisford Lovell (b.12 Dec 1950;m.(Div))
6. Michael Vickery Lovell (b.2 Dec 1971)
sp: Judy




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 4
13 Dec 2011
6. Rachel Vickery Lovell (b.4 Dec 1973)
6. Peter Vickery Lovell (b.14 Dec 1976)
sp: Caren Stevenson
7. Kahlor Lovell (b.Dec 1995)
6. Adam Vickery Lovell (b.29 Dec 1978)
5. Leslie Francis Mills (b.20 Aug 1949)
sp: Cathy McAullif
6. Gary Leslie Mills (b.10 Jun 1970)
sp: Marie Mills
7. Moneta Mills (b.6 Mar 1994)
7. James Mills (b.Dec 1995)
6. Terance William (Terry) Mills (b.15 Jan 1972)
5. Carol Ann Mills (b.13 Jun 1951)
sp: Leslie (Les) Rossborough (b.5 Jul 1947)
6. Sheryl Ann Rossborough (b.12 Jan 1968)
sp: Albert Denis (Bert) Edwards
7. Richard Edwards (b.15 Aug 1986)
7. Sherrie Edwards (b.29 Jul 1987)
7. Harley Edwards
7. Charline Edwards
6. Jennifer (Jenny) Rossborough (b.20 Jan 1969)
sp: Lee Ballam
7. Courtney Louise Ballam
6. Leslie Rossborough (b.28 Dec 1969)
sp: Pauline Nevin
7. Adam Rossborough
7. Alisha Rossborough (b.9 Dec 1989)
7. Rodney Rossborough
7. Damien Rossborough
6. Whayne Rossborough (b.8 Feb 1974)
6. Mellissa Rossborough (b.8 Dec 1976)
6. Robert Rossborough (b.1 Jun 1981)
5. Robert John Mills (b.11 Oct 1955;d.16 Sep 1979)
5. Judith Ellen Mills (b.7 Oct 1953)
sp: Michael Jon Griffin (b.18 Mar 1953)
6. Michael Griffin (b.21 Feb 1975)
6. Rebecca Griffin (b.28 Aug 1976)
6. Kelly Griffin (b.5 Mar 1980)
6. Hayley Griffin (b.4 Jan 1983)
6. Jordan Griffin (b.24 Feb 1985)
6. Shannon Griffin (b.13 Apr 1987)
6. Bridie Griffin (b.17 Jun 1990)
4. Cecil James Mills (b.21 Feb 1923)
sp: Jean Veronica Rodger (b.31 Jul 1927;m.31 May 1948(Div))




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 5
13 Dec 2011
5. Myra Jean Mills (b.5 May 1949)
sp: Stewart Bell
6. Thomas (Tom) Bell
6. Megan Jane Bell (b.4 Aug 1970)
sp: Cameron Spring-Brown
7. Lia Susan Spring-Brown
5. Jo-Anne Gail Mills (b.1951)
sp: Neville Farmer
6. Jason Farmer-Quinn
sp: Gregory Quinn
6. Shaelo Quinn
5. Lorraine Fay Mills (b.1953)
sp: Jamie Hewitson
6. Kirsten Hewitson
sp: Stacey
7. Joel Hewitson-Stacey
6. Rebecca Hewitson
5. Debra Lee Mills (b.1954)
5. Rhonda Marilyn Mills (b.1955)
sp: Brian Leavy
6. Aaron Brian Leavy
6. Carrie Jane Leavy
5. Susan Ellen Mills (b.1958;d.Dec 1981)
sp: Pauline Marion Harris (b.25 Jul 1937;m.14 Dec 1972;d.25 Dec 1993)
5. Stephen Cecil Mills (b.10 Jun 1970)
5. Tania Louise Mills (b.11 Jul 1972)
sp: Richard Stafford (b.29 Jun 1972)
6. Troy Stafford (b.15 Sep 1994)
6. Broden Stafford (b.22 Sep 1995)
5. Brad Raymond Mills (b.28 Aug 1973)
5. Brendon Francis Mills (b.23 May 1979)
4. Dorothy Jean (Dolly) Mills (b.2 Aug 1925)
sp: Dudley Robert Miller (b.27 Apr 1923;m.21 Dec 1946;d.21 Mar 1985)
5. Pamela Ann Miller (b.14 Jan 1950)
sp: Denis Michael Kelly (b.11 Aug 1949)
6. Anita Louisa Kelly (b.31 Oct 1969)
6. Mark Elliott Kelly (b.29 Aug 1972)
5. David Edward Miller (b.9 Aug 1954)
sp: Carole Ann Ogden (b.18 Jan 1954)
6. James Paul Miller (b.5 Sep 1988)
5. Rosemary Anne Miller (b.16 Jan 1957)
sp: Ronald Denis Law (b.21 Dec 1952)
6. Michell Jane Law (b.22 Mar 1974)
6. Michael Ian Law (b.5 Dec 1975)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 6
13 Dec 2011
6. Angela Nicole Law (b.19 Apr 1979)
6. Lisa Anne Law (b.23 Jun 1988)
5. Graham Robert Miller (b.20 Nov 1960)
5. Robin John Miller (b.6 Aug 1962;d.11 Aug 1990)
5. Tony Ian Miller (b.15 Apr 1964)
sp: Tracey Anne Smith (b.17 Jun 1967)
6. Ty Miller (b.16 Mar 1988)
6. Melissa Amie Miller (b.12 May 1991)
sp: Judith Ann Dauth (b.6 Feb 1963)
6. Kristelle Ann Miller (b.14 Jun 1994)
4. Elizabeth (Betty) Ellen Mills (b.26 Nov 1927)
sp: Raymond George Scurr (b.22 Nov 1925;m.18 Mar 1950)
5. Christine Anne Scurr (b.12 Oct 1958)
sp: Patrick Thomas Passfield (b.19 Jun 1940)
6. Samatha Anne Scurr-Passfield (b.23 Jun 1982)
6. Tiffany Renee Scurr-Passfield (b.30 Mar 1984)
5. Allan David Scurr (b.28 Aug 1961)
5. John Raymond Scurr (b.15 Mar 1965)
4. Eric George Mills (b.11 Sep 1929;d.18 Aug 1993)
sp: Eileen May Riggall (b.13 Aug 1931;m.6 Jun 1953)
5. Paul Eric Mills (b.28 Dec 1953)
5. Annette Ellen Mills (b.27 Aug 1955)
sp: Gary Raymond Laing (b.31 Jul 1953)
6. Philip Eric Laing (b.15 Jul 1972)
6. Jason Raymond Laing (b.31 Aug 1974)
5. Jeffrey Allan Mills (b.11 Aug 1957)
sp: Michelle Ann Backland (b.17 Jan 1963)
6. Stewart Allan Mills (b.5 May 1993)
6. Chelsea Victoria Mills (b.5 May 1993)
4. George Francis Mills (b.14 Jun 1932)
sp: Brenda Joyce Bullock (m.19 Jul 1952)
5. Lenora Phyllis Mills
sp: Rodney Mellor
6. Gregory Mellor
6. Belinda Mellor
5. Wayne John Mills
sp: Sharon Smith
6. Kylie Melissa Mills
6. Bradley Wayne Mills
6. Taylah Timika Mills
5. Timothy Barry Mills (b.3 Aug 1994-Mt Thompson,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Anita Robson
6. Sharah Elizabeth Mills
5. Daniel William Mills




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 7
13 Dec 2011
sp: Kim Wilson
6. Ashleigh Danielle Mills
4. Edward Charlie (Teddy) Mills (b.6 Aug 1934;d.2 Mar 1971)
sp: Joyce Elizabeth Franz (b.8 Oct 1935;d.20 Nov 1976)
5. Diane Elizabeth Mills (b.16 Jan)
sp: John William Murphy (b.15 Apr 1955)
6. Grant William Murphy (b.16 Feb 1977)
6. Louise Elizabeth Murphy (b.2 Apr 1979)
5. Peter John Mills (b.6 Oct 1959)
sp: Sarah Matthews (b.16 Jan 1961)
6. Penelope Joy Mills (b.30 Jun 1987)
6. Victoria Mary Mills (b.30 Sep 1991)
6. Edward Mills (b.2 Dec 1994)
5. Jennifer Jane Mills (b.19 Mar 1961;d.17 May 1983)
sp: Paul Savage
6. Renee Joy Savage (b.10 Sep 1978)
5. John Edward Mills (b.1 Jun 1963)
4. Iris Mills (b.6 Jan 1939)
sp: Allan Robert Jones (b.11 Oct 1937;d.2 Aug 1975)
5. Andrew Robert Jones (b.1961)
5. Casy Ellen Jones (b.27 Sep 1962)
sp: Thomas Edward (Tommy) Anderson (b.16 Oct 1964)
6. Kerrin Allan Jones (b.4 Aug 1989)
6. Aaron Thomas Jones (b.20 Jun 1994)
5. Allan George Jones (b.20 Apr 1966)
sp: Joanne (Joe) Clarke (b.10 Oct 1964)
6. Jonathan Allan Clark-Jones (b.7 Feb 1992)
6. Lily Iris Clark-Jones (b.7 May 1993)
5. Rhys Edward Jones (b.7 Mar 1973)
5. Garth Jones (b.13 Jan 1975)
3. Clara Ellen Mills (b.2 Mar 1893-Indooroopilly,,Queensland,Australia;d.29 Aug 1985-Herston,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Murray Cleghorn Wallace (b.5 Feb 1892-Kooroongarra,Via Millmerran,Q,Australia;d.6 Feb 1969-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Myra Joyce Wallace (b.8 Mar 1917-Indooroopilly,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Vivian Eric (Jerry) Prior (b.2 Aug 1914;m.28 Dec 1935;d.26 Oct 1975-Everton Park,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
5. Valda Joy Prior (b.12 Jul 1938)
sp: Clifford George Hass (b.21 Jul 1932;m.14 Dec 1957;d.7 Jan 2003-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
6. Gregory Hass (b.13 Nov 1958)
sp: Christine Wallin (m.1977)
7. Adrian Gerry Hass (b.14 Nov 1977)
sp: Ann Brooker (m.31 Mar 1987)
7. Hayley Hass (b.3 Oct 1988)
7. Cailin Elyse Hass (b.12 Dec 1990)
5. Beryl Joan Prior (b.12 Mar 1940)
sp: Graham Arthur Nicol (m.3 Sep 1960)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 8
13 Dec 2011
6. Keryl Ann Nicol (b.3 Nov 1962)
sp: Joseph Webb
4. Beryl Joan Wallace (b.2 Feb 1921-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.3 Dec 2011-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Edward William King (b.9 Feb 1919-Enoggera,Brisbane,Q,Australia;m.6 Jul 1940;d.27 Aug 1942-Milne Bay,,,New Guinea)
5. Glenys Ann King (b.13 Aug 1941-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Graham George Mills (b.19 Oct 1941-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia;m.12 Jan 1963)
6. Kirsten Joan Mills (b.9 Jun 1967-Rosebud,,Victoria,Australia) ** Printed on Page 2 **
6. Edward Graham Mills (b.9 Nov 1968-,,Victoria,Australia) ** Printed on Page 2 **
sp: Clement Arthur Eckersley (b.26 Nov 1918-Brisbane,Q,Australia;m.27 Jul 1946;d.5 May 2003-Brisbane,Q,Australia)
5. Raymond Arthur Eckersley (b.8 Mar 1947-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Bettina Margaret Kelleher (b.19 Jan 1946;m.7 Sep 1968)
6. Damian Raymond Eckersley (b.12 Sep 1971-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Justin Matthew Eckersley (b.20 Sep 1974-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Andrea Bettina Eckersley (b.17 Jul 1976-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Geoffrey Allen Eckersley (b.16 Apr 1948-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Denise Maria McCaffrey (b.16 Sep 1948-,,New South Wales,Australia;m.27 Feb 1971)
6. Darian Geoffrey Eckersley (b.15 Nov 1974-Newcastle,,New South Wales,Australia)
5. Narell Joyce Eckersley (b.5 Oct 1949-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Michael John (John) King (b.18 Dec 1946-,,Queensland,Australia;m.18 Oct 1969)
6. Michael John King (b.21 Feb 1980-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Katherine Anne King (b.10 May 1984-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Emma Maree King (b.5 Dec 1985-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Delwyn Rae Eckersley (b.31 Aug 1953-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Noel John Bergman (b.22 Dec 1951-Ashgrove,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia;m.8 Apr 1972)
6. Lee Melisaa Bergman (b.13 Jul 1976-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Kaye Amanda Bergman (b.31 Jan 1979-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Barbara Jayne Eckersley (b.25 May 1956-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Michael James Marr (b.16 Apr 1954;m.14 Jun 1975(Div))
6. Brendan Wayne Marr (b.17 Dec 1978-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Daniel John Marr (b.7 Jan 1981-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Richard Murray Eckersley (b.21 May 1958-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Ada Jane Hobson (b.22 Jan 1960-General Hospital,Ipswich,Queensland,Australia;m.29 Jan 1983)
6. Dean Murray Eckersley (b.20 Aug 1988-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Craig Alan Eckersley (b.13 Jan 1995-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Ryan William Eckersley (b.1 Nov 1996-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Janelle Mary Eckersley (b.14 Jun 1960-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Mervyn Douglas (b.18 Jan 1950;m.22 Aug 1987)
6. Luke Benjamin Douglas (b.28 Aug 1989-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Peter Matthew Douglas (b.15 Mar 1991-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Allan William Daniel Wallace (b.26 Feb 1931-Kedron,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Shirley Catherine Darl (m.23 Jan 1954)
5. David Wallace (b.13 Sep 1957)
sp: Shirley Jennings (m.6 Oct 1979)
5. Bruce Cecil Wallace (b.16 Mar 1960)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 9
13 Dec 2011
sp: Brenda Le-Roy Sheehy (m.17 Apr 1982)
6. Kira Leigh Wallace (b.13 May 1988)
6. Kyle Sheerie Wallace (b.10 Feb 1995)
5. Sheral Leigh-Ann Wallace (b.7 Oct 1968)
sp: Andrew Allan Swales (b.10 Dec 1968;m.19 Jan 1991)
6. Kirby Sheral Swales (b.11 Jun 1996-,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Murray Allan Wallace (b.19 Jan 1970)
sp: Elaine Fergusson (m.16 Apr 1994)
6. Emma Wallace (b.1995)
6. Bree Wallace (b.5 Feb 1998-,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Harriet Jane (Babe) Mills (b.5 Nov 1894-Blackall Range,Queensland,Australia;d.15 Jul 1963)
sp: Francis Gillespie (Stan) Moffatt (b.18 Dec 1889-Sandgate,Q,Australia;m.29 Sep 1913;d.10 Oct 1959-,Queensland,Australia)
4. Francis Joseph Moffatt (b.18 Feb 1914-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Thelma Wright
5. Frances Moffatt
sp: M Kadel
5. Lyla Moffatt
5. Beverley Moffatt
4. Eileen May Moffatt (b.2 Apr 1915-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Thomas Joseph Clacher (m.10 Dec 1932)
5. Norman Clacher
sp: Dorothy
6. Philip Clacker
6. Anne Louise Clacker
sp: Brian
5. Brian Clacher
sp: Barbara
6. Jodi Clacker
6. Kim Clacker
sp: Thomas Smith
6. Kelly May Clacker
sp: David Cribbis
5. June Clacher
sp: Allan Tremble (d.29 May 1994)
6. Mark Tremble
sp: Julie
7. Shane Tremble
7. Amy Tremble
7. Terry Tremble
6. Lee Tremble
sp: Tammy
5. Heather Clacher
sp: Danny Morris
6. Bradley Morris




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 10
13 Dec 2011
sp: UNKNOWN
7. Casey Morris
7. Danielle Morris
6. Sandra Morris
sp: Arthur (Chum) Hallaway
sp: Charles William Cyril Witt (b.15 Apr 1913-,Queensland,Australia)
4. William George Moffatt (b.13 Sep 1916-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Beryl Brimson
5. Lynette Moffatt
sp: UNKNOWN
6. Christine
6. Michael
5. Christine Moffatt
5. Stephen Moffatt
4. Colleen Moffatt (b.10 Aug 1918-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: John Alexander Strickland (m.6 Mar 1937)
5. Colin Strickland
sp: UNKNOWN
6. Debbie Strickland
6. Penny Strickland
6. Kevin Strickland
5. Keith Strickland
sp: Kate
6. Kenneth Strickland
6. Geoffrey Strickland
sp: Roy Muller
5. Lorraine Muller
sp: David Johnson
6. Michelle Johnson
6. Suzanne Johnson
5. Gregory Muller
sp: UNKNOWN
6. Muller
6. Shaun Muller
4. Stanley Moffatt (b.17 Nov 1919-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Muriel
5. Joan Moffatt
5. Carolyn Moffatt
5. Allan Moffatt
4. Gordon Moffatt
sp: Ida Blake
5. Gail Moffatt
4. Lorna Moffatt
sp: Stanley Nugent




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 11
13 Dec 2011
5. Gary Nugent
sp: Dell
5. Ross Nugent
sp: Carol
4. Ella Moffatt
sp: Richard Guttman
5. Sandra Guttman
sp: Deance Chalson
6. David Chalson
6. Amy Chalson
sp: John McGuire
5. Joanne Guttman
sp: UNKNOWN
6. Claudia
6. Jane
4. Raymond Moffatt
sp: Betty
5. Moffatt
5. Moffatt
5. Annette Moffatt
5. Debbie Moffatt
5. Sharon Moffatt
5. Bruce Moffatt
4. Alex Moffatt
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Allison Moffatt
5. Ken Moffatt
5. Wayne Moffatt
5. Rodney Moffatt
4. Charlie Moffatt
sp: Dorothy
5. Dorothy Moffatt (b.1960)
5. Jennifer Moffatt (b.1962)
sp: Mavis
5. Desley Moffatt (b.1 Aug 1962)
5. Peter Moffatt (b.17 Jul)
4. Percy (Megsie) Moffatt (d.23 Sep 1993)
sp: Elvie
5. Helen Moffatt
5. Judy Moffatt
2. Mary Ellen Sheridan (b.16 Oct 1871-,,Queensland,Australia;d.30 Sep 1921-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: John William (Jack) Remington (b.26 Jul 1865-,,,England;m.18 Apr 1892;d.18 Jul 1955-,Queensland,Australia)
3. Richard Francis Remington (b.14 May 1893-,,Queensland,Australia;d.6 Aug 1983)
sp: Jane Marshall (b.20 Nov 1895-,Queensland,Australia;m.30 Jul 1919;d.23 Apr 1972)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 12
13 Dec 2011
4. Mervyn Francis Remington
4. Hazel May Remington (b.22 Aug 1921-Wondai,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Victor Hartley Bock (b.19 Nov 1919;m.3 Jun 1944)
5. Yvonne Lynette Bock (b.19 Mar 1945-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Cliff Cammack (m.6 Oct 1973)
5. Kevin Arthur Bock (b.21 Nov 1947-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Kay Fuller (m.16 Apr 1966)
5. Evelyn Joyce Bock (b.14 Oct 1950-Biggenden,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Kevin Dean (m.11 Oct 1969)
5. Margaret Cheryl Bock (b.19 Jan 1958-Wondai,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Gregory Cook (m.3 Jun 1978)
4. Enid Pearl Remington (b.24 Aug 1923-Murgon,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Raymond John Smith (b.10 Jul 1924-Sandgate,,Queensland,Australia;m.5 May 1945;d.6 Feb 1968-Gympie,,Q,Australia)
5. Bevin Richard Smith (b.9 Oct 1946-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Irene Meade (m.3 Jun 1972)
5. Lloyd John Smith (b.4 Oct 1949-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Robyn Blyth (m.8 May 1971)
5. Janelle Margaret Smith (b.26 Dec 1953-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Wayne Hewitt (m.9 Nov 1974)
5. Kerry Leigh Smith (b.10 Sep 1966-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Warren McDonald (m.4 Sep 1993)
4. Ina Joyce Remington (b.30 Jun 1925-Murgon,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Denis John Kachel (b.21 Jan 1926-Toowoomba,,Q,Australia;m.11 Jun 1947;d.16 Mar 1996-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Keith John Kachel (b.24 Aug 1948-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Leigh Reck (m.22 Jun 1974)
5. Kachel (d.Stillborn)
5. Allan Richard Kachel (b.19 Oct 1950-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Linda Bostock (m.16 Dec 1978)
5. Brian William Kachel (b.19 Oct 1950-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Deborah Lloyd (m.6 May 1978)
5. Ross Denis Kachel (b.7 Oct 1953-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Jennifer Graham
5. Glenn Malcolm Kachel (b.22 May 1963-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Stephanie Savory (m.15 Nov 1994)
5. Geoffrey Ian Kachel (b.9 Apr 1966-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Terri Rearden (m.27 May 1989)
4. Colin Francis Remington (b.26 Mar 1927-Wondai,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Jean Elizabeth Brazier (b.21 Jan 1932-Wondai,Queensland,Australia)
5. Diane Margaret Remington
sp: Graham Douglas Best
6. Matthew Thomas Best
5. Neville Francis Remington
sp: Nynelle Chicken
6. Ricky Remington




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 13
13 Dec 2011
6. Francis Remington
5. Dianne Margaret Remington
sp: Graham Douglas Best
6. Matthew Thomas Best
3. Ellen Annie Remington (b.21 Aug 1894-,,Queensland,Australia;d.30 Jun 1992)
sp: Dyson Wood (b.22 Jan 1887;m.1 Mar 1919;d.17 Jun 1973)
4. Craven Remington Wood (b.17 Mar 1920-Wooloowin,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia;d.18 Jul 1992)
sp: Georgina Bernice Ogden (b.13 Sep 1926;m.12 Mar 1945(Div))
5. Kevin John Wood (b.27 Oct 1946;d.27 May 1967)
5. Margaret Ann Wood (b.16 Apr 1948)
sp: Malcolm Llewellyn Denning (b.11 May 1944;m.30 Dec 1967)
6. Helen Maree Denning (b.11 Sep 1970)
6. Mark Jason Denning (b.8 Nov 1972)
5. Heather Marie Wood (b.5 Mar 1950)
sp: Neil John Peters (b.14 Jul 1947;m.13 Sep 1969(Div))
6. Scott Andrew Peters (b.14 Jul 1973)
6. Shaye Angela Peters (b.22 Sep 1975)
sp: Peter Morgan (m.1994)
5. Gregory Peter Wood (b.12 Mar 1953)
sp: Rae Julien Trousdell (b.9 Feb 1956;m.9 Feb 1974)
6. Mitchell Kevin Wood (b.9 Feb 1988)
6. Kahlia Ashleigh Wood (b.7 Nov 1990)
5. Ronald Ian Wood (b.18 Mar 1957)
sp: Suzanne Kay Ackworth (b.13 Jan 1958;m.4 Sep 1976)
6. Cory John Wood (b.15 Jun 1978)
6. Jason Matthew Wood (b.7 May 1980)
5. Suzanne Kaye Wood (b.12 Sep 1963)
sp: Clinton James Groves (b.8 May 1961;m.5 Nov 1983(Div))
sp: Steven John Chapman (b.22 Aug 1958;m.23 Feb 1991)
6. Eboni Caitlin Chapman (b.16 Jan 1989)
6. Brady Chase Chapman (b.24 Jul 1992)
6. Ashley Tyler Chapman (b.Dec 1993)
4. Mary Ellen Wood (b.20 Mar 1924-Three Mile Scrub,Ashgrove,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Robert Edds (b.8 Dec 1922-Given Terrace,Paddington,Queensland,Australia;m.2 Feb 1946)
5. John Robert Edds (b.29 Apr 1947-Royal Womans Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia;d.2 Sep 1990)
sp: Dianna Marie Sills (b.26 Nov 1950;m.23 Jan 1971;d.2 Sep 1990)
6. Karen Ashlyn Edds (b.29 Dec 1972-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
6. Cameron John Edds (b.12 May 1975-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Brooke Weston (b.16 Sep 1974;m.12 Oct 1996)
5. Gregory Alan Edds (b.12 Mar 1952-Royal Womans Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Carol Hall (m.4 Jan 1975(Div))
sp: Ulana Christine Jaeshyn (b.10 Sep 1956;m.20 Sep 1986)
6. Thomas Gregory Edds (b.4 Jul 1989-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
6. Nicholas Alan Edds (b.22 Aug 1992-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 14
13 Dec 2011
5. David Darren Edds (b.15 Dec 1963-Royal Womans Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Dianne Ellen Wright (b.16 Dec 1965;m.5 Apr 1986)
6. Robert Graham Edds (b.17 Jul 1993-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
6. Katherine Ellen Edds (b.17 Jul 1993-Mater Mother Hos,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
3. William John Remington (b.26 Feb 1897-Geham,Via Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.6 Jun 1984-Murgon Hosp.,M,Q,Australia)
sp: Elizabeth Madge Condie (b.12 Feb 1914-Gayndah,,Queensland,Australia;m.18 Jan 1934;d.13 Mar 1981-MH,Murgon,Q,Australia)
4. Mary Margaret Remington (b.22 Apr 1941-Wondai,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Basil Ward (m.15 Apr 1961)
5. Juliann Maree Ward (b.3 Jul 1962-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia;d.25 Nov 1978)
5. Sharee Carolyn Ward (b.16 May 1964-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Barry Plate (m.15 Sep 1984)
6. Allahn Maree Plate (b.31 Dec 1985-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Jessamyn Elizabeth Plate (b.17 Aug 1988-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Michael John Plate (b.24 Oct 1990-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Michelle Roslyn Ward
sp: Christopher Dodt (m.9 Sep 1989)
6. Nicholas James Dodt (b.21 Mar 1992-Gympie,,Queensland,Australia)
6. MacKenzie Joseph Dodt (b.20 May 1994-Nambour,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Jack Remington (b.25 Jun 1942-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Charles James Remington (b.16 Dec 1898-,,Queensland,Australia;d.26 Feb 1899-,Queensland,Australia)
3. Phyllis Kate Remington (b.8 Apr 1901-,,Queensland,Australia;d.16 Dec 1978)
sp: Samuel Norman Ogden (b.31 Jan 1897-,Queensland,Australia;m.1921;d.Mar 1945)
4. Estelle Mary Ogden (b.10 Sep 1922)
sp: Thomas Lehmann
4. Joyce Phyllis Ogden (b.9 Feb 1925;d.3 Mar 1993)
sp: Kevin Mills
4. Alva Shirley Ogden (b.6 Feb 1931)
sp: Noel Maguire
3. James Wilson Remington (b.13 Nov 1909-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Olive Beatrice Russell (b.19 Nov 1911-,Queensland,Australia;m.16 May 1936(Div))
4. Colleen Mary Margaret Remington (b.23 May 1937)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Jill
4. Dorothy Jill Remington (b.14 Mar 1939)
4. John Wilson Remington (b.9 Oct 1943)
3. Sydney Thomas Remington (b.13 Jan 1913-,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Phyllis Hanson (m.1945)
sp: William Heath Bradshaw (b.26 Apr 1845-Croxton,,Stafford,England;m.13 Dec 1879;d.19 Dec 1904-Fifteen Mile Crk,VT,Q,Australia)
2. Henry Alexander Bradshaw (b.11 Oct 1880-Geham,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Aug 1955-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Margaret Logan Sinclair (b.24 May 1890-Lochelly,Fifeshire,Scotland;m.12 Sep 1918;d.11 Feb 1961-Booie,Kingaroy,Q,Australia)
3. William Bradshaw (b.15 Jun 1920)
3. Margaret Ellen Bradshaw (b.30 Oct 1921-Nanango,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Gregor Seng (b.13 Jun 1917-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia;m.25 Nov 1947;d.10 Jul 1997-Gympie,Queensland,Australia)
4. Lawrence Gregory Seng (b.9 Apr 1948-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 15
13 Dec 2011
sp: June Marie Ann Stephen (b.28 Dec 1954;m.12 Oct 1974)
5. James Lawrence Seng (b.12 Apr 1975)
5. Antony Christopher Seng (b.20 May 1977)
5. Amanda June Seng (b.21 Dec 1979)
4. Phillip John Seng (b.16 Dec 1949-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Karen Schilling (m.Jan 1981(Div))
5. Luke John Seng (b.26 Jun 1981-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Gordon Henry Seng (b.20 May 1951;d.19 May 1969-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Joan Margaret Seng (b.14 Aug 1953-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Russell Geoffrey Cornell (b.2 Aug 1950-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;m.11 Jun 1973)
5. Shane Russell Cornell (b.30 Sep 1978-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
5. Damien Geoffrey Cornell (b.27 Apr 1981-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
3. Henry Alexander Bradshaw (b.26 Aug 1925;d.29 Nov 2002-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Unice Mary Devereux (d.21 Jan 1993-Miles,Queensland,Australia)
3. Mary Bradshaw (b.17 Dec 1927)
3. Unnamed Bradshaw (b.16 Nov 1928)
3. Wemyss Fyfe Bradshaw (b.20 May 1930-Nanango,Queensland,Australia;d.16 Nov 1978-Brother's Property,Jackson,Q,Australia)
sp: Sylvia Leonne Pollock (b.7 Jul 1943-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia;m.16 Jan 1958;d.6 Jul 1969-Father's House,M,Q,Australia)
4. Mark James Bradshaw (b.4 Nov 1960-Nanango,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Gailiane Maree Rossow (b.13 Nov 1961-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia;m.10 Jul 1982)
5. Lance James Bradshaw (b.1 Dec 1982-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
5. Bradley Mark Bradshaw (b.19 May 1985-Kingaroy,Queensland,Australia)
4. Sharyn Ivy Bradshaw (b.4 Dec 1962-Maryborough,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Malcolm Ma (b.12 Oct 1964;m.10 Dec 1993)
5. Mathew Ho Tin Ma (b.23 Aug 1994-Sydney,,New South Wales,Australia)
5. Daniel Ho Chi Ma
2. Cassandra Bradshaw (b.25 Dec 1881-Hebels View,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Aug 1966-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: James May (b.24 May 1874-Dumbarton,,,Scotland;m.7 Mar 1906;d.24 Jul 1934-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
3. Philip May (b.26 Dec 1906-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.1975-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Gladys Mary Witt (b.13 Apr 1912-Roma,Queensland,Australia;m.1934)
4. Joy May
sp: Warwick Troyahn (b.1935-Dalby,Queensland,Australia;m.1955)
5. Jo-Anne Troyahn
5. Wayne Troyahn
4. Roy May (d.19 Jun 2003)
3. John William May (b.3 Dec 1908-Hampton,Queensland,Australia;d.14 Jun 2000)
sp: Lillian Anne Loch (b.10 Apr 1910-Pittsworth,Queensland,Australia;d.4 Mar 1949-Blackbutt,Queensland,Australia)
4. Heather Dawn May (b.29 Apr 1937-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Cyril Sydney Hildon Geitz (b.7 Jun 1934-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;m.11 Dec 1958)
5. Karen Anne Geitz (b.4 Sep 1959-Maryborough,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Ross Desmond Stumchke (b.22 Feb 1960-Laidley,,Queensland,Australia)
6. Brook Renee Stumchke (b.25 Feb 1987-St Vincent Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
6. Jade Tara Stumchke (b.26 Jul 1989-St Vincent Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
6. Tahlia Jessica Stumchke (b.26 Jul 1989-St Vincent Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 16
13 Dec 2011
5. Gary John Geitz (b.22 May 1962-Maryborough,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Sharon Margaret Thomas (b.27 May 1966-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;m.8 Jul 1989)
6. Bronte Alinta Thomas-Geitz (b.14 Aug 1993-Canberra Hosp,Canberra,Act,Australia)
5. Wendy Maree Geitz (b.15 Oct 1968-Gatton,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Meryl Anne May (b.24 Oct 1938-Shafston Avenue,East Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Barrie Desmond Wallis (b.6 Jan 1939-Russell Street,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;m.6 Jun 1959)
5. Jammie Arthur Wallis (b.29 Apr 1960-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Jennifer Deidre Moris (b.8 Feb 1960-Bellevue Hosp,Auckland,,New Zealand;m.22 Feb 1980(Div))
6. Nicholas Glenn Wallis (b.7 May 1984-Middlemore Hosp,Otahuhu,Auckland,New Zealand)
6. Trudi-Anne Louise Wallis (b.10 Sep 1986-Middlemore Hosp,Otahuhu,Auckland,New Zealand)
5. Robert Boyde Wallis (b.12 Oct 1962-Taiping,Perak North,,Malaysia)
sp: Andrea Ginette Ballantyne (b.17 Jun 1963-Greenlane,Auckland,,New Zealand;m.10 Mar 1990)
6. Ashlie Ballantyne Wallis (b.12 Jan 1997-Perth,,West. Australia,Australia)
5. Kathyrn Anne Wallis (b.1 Oct 1968-Kurrajong,Via Richmond,New South Wales,Australia)
sp: Reginald Kent Taylor (b.26 Mar 1959-Base Hospital,Lismore,New South Wales,Australia;m.28 Jan 1995)
sp: Bessie Campbell (b.14 May 1920-Innisfail,,Queensland,Australia;m.2 Jun 1950)
4. Pamela Jean May (b.25 Sep 1951-Nanango,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Ian Leslie Dill (b.12 Jan 1945-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Angela Louise Dill (b.12 Apr 1983-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Meghan Laura Dill (b.20 Apr 1985-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Rachel Lesleigh Dill (b.2 Jun 1990-St Vincents Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
3. Samuel May (b.22 Nov 1911-Kent Street,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Jul 1995-Esk,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Mary Jane McNaulty (b.8 Feb 1908-Mary Street,Toowoomba,Q,Australia;m.25 Jul 1936;d.Aug 1989-Brisbane,,Q,Australia)
4. Elaine Mary May (b.3 Sep 1937-Oakdene Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Raymond Kyran Tobin (m.1958)
5. Mark Raymond Tobin (b.22 Jul 1960-Dalby,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Janet Amy Lynch (b.6 Dec 1962)
6. Samantha Prue Tobin (b.15 Apr 1988)
5. Wayne Lesleigh Tobin (b.29 Sep 1961-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Jayne Maree Green (b.15 Apr 1963)
6. Morgan-Leigh Amy Tobin (b.3 Nov 1987)
5. John Robert Tobin (b.3 Oct 1963-Kingaroy,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Angela Maree Noland (b.13 Nov 1964)
6. Rick Daniel Tobin (b.3 Nov 1986)
4. James Blair May (b.17 Feb 1939-Oakdene Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Colyn Kay McKinlay (b.14 May 1944-Manly,,Queensland,Australia;m.6 Jun 1961)
5. Sharon Lee May (b.2 Apr 1972-Tennant Creek,,North. Territory,Australia)
5. Michelle Dianne May (b.13 Apr 1974-Dalby,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Desley Jean May (b.1 Jan 1941-Oakdene Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Arthur John Telford (b.1 Sep 1939-Roma,,Queensland,Australia;m.1961)
5. Malcolm John Telford (b.1 Apr 1963-Roma,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Joanne Leigh Telford (b.20 Mar 1964-Roma,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Jeanette Maree Telford (b.20 Mar 1964-Roma,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Gayle Patricia Telford (b.21 Feb 1968-Roma,,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 17
13 Dec 2011
4. Robert Samuel May (b.28 Jul 1943-Oakdene Hosp,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.2 Dec 1974-Warrega Mines,T,N,Australia)
4. Gary John May (b.11 Dec 1946-Crows Nest Hosp,Crows Nest,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Beverley Ann Peck
5. Timothy May (b.1976-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Sara May
3. Jean May (b.1915-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Oct 1968-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
3. Nellie May (b.14 May 1918-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;d.25 Apr 1920-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Donald James May (b.14 Jan 1922-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;d.15 Mar 2000-Hopetoun,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Valma Budd Chatfield (b.24 Apr 1920-Boonah,,Queensland,Australia;m.22 Jan 1943)
4. Bruce Douglas May (b.22 Jan 1947-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Evelyn Gail Boyd (b.31 Jan 1949-Kalgoorlie,,West. Australia,Australia;m.13 Dec 1969)
5. Fiona Joan May (b.10 Jun 1974-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Meredith Joan May (b.22 Apr 1976-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Andrea Jean May (b.19 Jan 1978-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Leah Jean May (b.22 Jan 1981-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Margaret Valma May (b.13 Feb 1950-Cairns,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Rodney David Kowald (b.18 Jun 1949-Toowoomba,,Q,Australia;m.21 Jan 1971;d.4 Dec 1984-Brisbane,,Q,Australia)
5. Annissa Margaret Kowald (b.22 Jan 1976-Darwin,,North. Territory,Australia)
5. Matthew David Kowald (b.6 Jun 1978-Darwin,,North. Territory,Australia)
5. Peter Rodney Kowald (b.26 Dec 1980-Darwin,,North. Territory,Australia)
4. Peter Donald May (b.29 Apr 1951-Cairns,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Sondra Fairlie (b.25 May 1949-Maryborough,,Queensland,Australia;m.15 Nov 1975)
5. Samuel John May (b.8 Dec 1974-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Callum John May (b.6 Jun 1991-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Xavier John May (b.13 Jul 1993-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Un-Named May
sp: William Adams (b.1880)
2. John Craddock Bradshaw (b.8 Dec 1883-Perseverance,Via Crows Nest,Queensland,Australia;d.9 Sep 1967-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Wilhelmina Berkley (b.14 Sep 1892-Drayton,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;m.24 Apr 1916;d.28 Sep 1976-Toowoomba,Q,Australia)
3. Samuel Roy Bradshaw (b.26 Apr 1917-Warwick,Queensland,Australia;d.12 Aug 1994)
sp: Vera May Theaker (b.2 Sep 1917-Oxley,,Queensland,Australia;m.4 May 1942)
4. Leonard Roy Bradshaw (b.4 Jul 1943-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia;d.13 Jul 1998-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Susan Pearl Barker (b.8 Sep 1948-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia;m.1 Nov 1969)
5. Leslie Heath Bradshaw (b.7 Dec 1974-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Cameron Evan Bradshaw (b.17 Aug 1977-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Hugh Leonard Bradshaw (b.9 Sep 1981-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Ian Ross Bradshaw (b.18 Oct 1946-Sherwood,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Susan Bean
5. Elissa Bradshaw
5. Megan Bradshaw (b.1981-Rockhampton,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Kitana Bradshaw (b.1984-Rockhampton,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Cheryl Venz
5. Zane Ross Bradshaw
4. Noela Kaye Bradshaw (b.16 Oct 1949-Toowong,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 18
13 Dec 2011
sp: Elwyn Edwards (b.1949-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia;d.1970)
5. Scott Edwards
sp: Richard Pietrala
5. Melissa Pietrala (b.1977-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Lorelle Bradshaw (b.9 Oct 1952-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia;d.9 Oct 1952-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Allan John Bradshaw (b.25 Feb 1920-Warwick,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Joan Ann Forysth (b.1 Jul 1921-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia;m.7 Apr 1945)
4. Kim Bradshaw
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Megham Bradshaw
4. Susan Bradshaw
3. Ella May Bradshaw (b.7 Jul 1921-Killarney,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Mervyn James Hawker (b.6 Dec 1921-Creswick,,Victoria,Australia;m.4 Jun 1945)
4. Barbara Leigh Hawker (b.3 Jan 1947-Perth,,West. Australia,Australia)
sp: Bruce Edward Watson (b.15 Oct 1947-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;m.14 Aug 1971)
5. Bryce James Watson (b.20 Feb 1975-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Helen Elizabeth Hawker (b.2 Sep 1951-Kellerberrim,,West. Australia,Australia)
sp: Lance James Dunlop (b.28 Mar 1941;m.16 Sep 1972)
5. Scott James Dunlop (b.5 Sep 1975-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Karen Angela Dunlop (b.4 Aug 1978-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Milton Ross Hawker (b.15 Mar 1961-Nambour,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Janice Sophia Hoogenbaum (b.15 Sep 1958-Huntley,,,New Zealand;m.31 Dec 1983)
5. Anna Marie Hawker (b.1 Aug 1989)
3. James Colin Bradshaw (b.27 Mar 1925-Harrisville,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Norma Dorothy Everson (b.18 Jul 1941;m.11 May 1963)
4. Michael John Bradshaw (b.4 Jan 1965-Hornsby,Sydney,New South Wales,Australia)
4. Clare Ann Bradshaw (b.17 Mar 1967-Hornsby,Sydney,New South Wales,Australia)
sp: Raymond Francis Clark (b.8 Sep 1970-Julia Creek,,Queensland,Australia;m.14 Oct 1995)
4. Heath Andrew Bradshaw (b.15 May 1969-Hornsby,Sydney,New South Wales,Australia)
3. Alma Jean Bradshaw (b.31 Jan 1935-Harrisville,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: James Bruce Brooks (b.1938-Moree,New South Wales,Australia;m.Jul 1967)
4. James Stephen Brooks (b.17 Jan 1968)
sp: Sally Kersley
4. Cassandra Brooks (b.28 Mar 1970)
4. Rose Mary Brooks (b.28 Mar 1970;d.28 Mar 1970)
2. James Heath Plant Bradshaw (b.28 Apr 1886-,,Queensland,Australia;d.17 Sep 1965)
2. Trooper Samuel Plant Bradshaw (b.26 Dec 1887-Geham,Via Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.24 Feb 1965-General Hosp,T,Q,Australia)
sp: Eva Liebmann (b.17 Mar 1888-Rose Bay,Sydney,New South Wales,Australia;m.15 Jun 1920;d.9 Feb 1971-Brisbane,Q,Australia)
3. Henry William Bradshaw (b.12 May 1921-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;d.6 Aug 1994-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Heather Pointon (b.21 Sep 1920;m.17 Sep 1946;d.8 Jun 2000-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Diane Margaret Bradshaw (b.16 Nov 1947-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Phillip George Neale (b.18 May 1945-,,Gloustershire,England;m.6 Feb 1972)
5. Kirsty Ann Neale (b.9 Sep 1975-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Gregory Norman Harrington (b.10 Nov 1972;m.21 Jan 1996)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 19
13 Dec 2011
4. Rodney Bruce Bradshaw
sp: Valerie
4. Kenneth William Bradshaw (b.19 Apr 1950)
4. Eva Marian Bradshaw (b.24 Jun 1951)
sp: Conrad Russel (b.15 Jun 1949;m.Abt 1970)
5. Jeanette Patricia Russel (b.31 Dec 1972-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Ann Marie Russel (b.27 Apr 1976-Newcastle,,New South Wales,Australia)
4. Carol Alma Bradshaw (b.4 Apr 1954)
4. Heather Gayle Bradshaw (b.23 Feb 1955)
sp: Timothy McNamarra
5. Toni Annette McNamarra (b.19 Sep 1973-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Kym Marie McNamarra (b.31 Jul 1975-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Samuel Rosenraugh (b.25 Mar 1951)
4. Geoffrey Keith Bradshaw (b.15 Jun 1956)
4. Shirley Dawn Bradshaw (b.15 Jun 1956)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Kristy Lee Provan (b.13 Mar 1975-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Graham John Bradshaw (b.18 Dec 1957-Wondai,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Catherine Jean Powell (b.27 Jun 1961-Parramatta,,New South Wales,Australia)
5. Tamarra Jean Bradshaw (b.12 Jan 1990-Westmead,Sydney,New South Wales,Australia)
5. Matthew John Bradshaw (b.10 Feb 1994-Nambour,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Peter John Bradshaw
3. Ellen Cassandra Bradshaw (b.24 Oct 1922;d.29 Nov 2010-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: George Eric "Eric" Hess (b.Abt 1924;d.15 Jan 1999-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Lynette Hess
sp: Dean Woodgate
3. Hughina Rhoda Bradshaw (b.25 Oct 1922-,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Jack Hilston Busch (b.23 Apr 1920-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia;m.11 Feb 1950)
3. Samuel Thomas Bradshaw (b.1 Aug 1925-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.3 Apr 1989)
sp: Marie Walsh
4. David Bradshaw (b.30 May 1950-Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia;d.11 Jul 2009)
sp: Nicola Coman (b.20 Jan 1956-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
5. Jason Bradshaw (b.22 Oct 1979-Murgon,Queensland,Australia)
4. Bruce Bradshaw (b.25 Dec 1951)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Judith Leticha Bradshaw (b.21 May 1976-Tambo,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Stephen Ashley Bradshaw (b.20 Mar 1978-Tambo,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Peter Bradshaw (b.9 May 1954;d.10 May 1992)
sp: Rita Edwards
3. Marian Reina Bradshaw (b.10 Feb 1927-Sydney,,New South Wales,Australia;d.3 Dec 2006-Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Allan Joseph Flood (b.10 Mar 1924-Whakatane,,,New Zealand;m.10 Feb 1951;d.7 Sep 1961-Warwick,,Queensland,Australia)
4. Mark Samuel Flood (b.24 Oct 1954-Oakey,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Penelope Jane Orr (b.18 Feb 1957-Melbourne,Victoria,Australia;m.7 Jul 1979)
5. Katherine Elizabeth Flood (b.1 Feb 1987-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)




Descendants of Eleanor (Ellen) Plant
Page 20
13 Dec 2011
5. Emily Heather Louise Flood (b.3 Feb 1992-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Jane Margaret Flood (b.Nov 1997-,,Queensland,Australia)
3. Eva Joan Bradshaw (b.1 Dec 1930-Mothers Hosp.,Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Derek Thomas Chick-Tong (b.1926;m.21 Apr 1848(Div))
4. Ralph Dennis Chick-Tong (b.5 Jan 1949-Mater Hosp.,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Sherryl Sisley (b.24 Jun 1949-Otorohanga,,,New Zealand)
5. Kylie Jane Chick-Tong (b.31 Aug 1975-Paraparaumu,,,New Zealand)
5. Adam Ralph Chick-Tong (b.3 Sep 1977-Paraparaumu,,,New Zealand)
5. Brooke Adele Chick-Tong (b.3 Jun 1981-Melbourne,,Victoria,Australia)
sp: Christine (m.2002)
5. Paige Christine Chick-Tong (b.22 Oct 2001)
4. Desley Judith Chick-Tong (b.16 Jan 1950-Toowoomba,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Brian Hanley Fagan
5. Eva Maree Fagan (b.6 Dec 1977)
5. Brionny Jaye Fagan (b.11 Oct 1979)
4. Betina Heath Chick-Tong (b.17 Sep 1959-Women's Hosp.,Brisbane,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Colin Donovan (m.14 Jun 1980(Div))
sp: Raymond Phillip Barton (b.17 Jul 1949-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia;m.13 Jul 1985)
5. Shannon Thomas Barton (b.11 Nov 1987-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Blaine Heath Barton (b.11 Feb 1989-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
5. Maike Armana Barton (b.26 May 1990-Brisbane,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: John Thomas Costello
3. Elizabeth Mary Bradshaw (b.24 Sep 1939-Preston,Via Toowoomba,Queensland,Australia)
sp: Felix Joseph Parker (b.28 Jun 1941-Inverell,,New South Wales,Australia;m.28 Oct 1961)
4. Allan James Parker (b.5 Mar 1962-Richmond,,Victoria,Australia)
4. Bernadette Maree Parker (b.21 Mar 1964-Ipswich,,Queensland,Australia)
sp: James Faux (m.5 Oct 1991)

Important Note:
The author of this message may not be subscribed to this list. If you would like to reply to them, please click on the Message Board URL link above and respond on the board.




This thread: