SMITH-L Archives

Archiver > SMITH > 1999-09 > 0938272895


From: "bonedigger" <>
Subject: [SMITH-L] trying to help #12g
Date: Sat, 25 Sep 1999 08:21:35 -0700


DRURY SMITH 1740-50 VA




ABRAHAM SMITH ABT 1622 LOC? d. ABT 1708 NY
ABRAHAM 1647 NY=MARGERY
ISAAC 1657=ELIZABETH UNDERHILL
POC WILLIAM YATES POBOX 67 STEVENSVILLE MT 59870

JOHN SMITH ABT 1776 VA d 1830 TN S/O JOHN AND JANE SMITH=REBECCA
MCcOY 1781 VA D/O ENOCH AND SARAH BORDEN McCOY OF VA
BORDEN McCOY 1809 TN =ELIZABETH
RACHEL =WILLIAM BUDD
JOSEPH=NELLY d. AT CHICAMAUGUA CIVIL WAR
JOHN SERVED IN UNION ARMY=AMENDA JARNAGIN 2) PARALEE 3) MARIA
ANASTASIA= PETER HENTZ
POC THERON SMITH 3529 WESTEN DR FORT WORTH TX 76133

JEREMIAH SMITH 1830 KYd. 1899 MO=NANCY ELEANOR THOMPSON
2)ELIZABETH BROWNING b. 1836 KY 3) JENNIE FISHER
CH BY NANCY
MATILDA 1850
GEORGE 1852
RACHEL EUNICE 1853KY
ELIZA ANN 1855
JEREMIAH 1857
MATTHEW 1860
JOHN 1862
JERRY 1865
BY 2ND WIFE ELIZABETH BROWNING
SALLIE =HARDING
CORDIA 1875
WILLIAM TINSLEY 1871=MATTIE ROSEBROUGH
MIMMIE MAY 1878=FRED ARCHER
CHN BY ELIZ BROWNINGS 1ST HUSBAND
JENNIE BROWNING 1879=CONRAD CHANDLER
JEFF DAVIS BROWNING=1862
JAMES H. BROWNING 1863
POC JERRY LARSON 241 FLINTSTONE LANE UNIVERSAL CITY TX 78148

ISAAC SR SMITH 1786 VA=CATHERINE ABT 1786 VA
JAMES 1809=SUSANNA
MARTHA 1808
ISAAC 1815
MORGAN 1816
LUCINDA 1818
ELIZABETH 1820
JOSHUA ABT 1821
MARY ANN abt 1826
SIMON P. 1828
POC WANDA IRBY PO BOX 612 SEYMOUR TX 76380-0612

NEWTON GILBERT SMITH 1825 SC d. 1882 ARK=SARAH DUNLOP 1831 GA
ELIAS S. 1853 GA=MARY BRYANT
LUTHER 1874=ALIE BUCK
EMMA JANE 1870=WM. BISHOP
LULA 1866=GEORGE REED
MARY F. 1863=THOMAS CARTER
SEBRON G. 1861
PHILLIP MOSES 1859
WILLIAM HENRY 1858=SUSAN ROBERTS
ANNA 1856=R. HADEN EDWARDS
JOHN J. 1855=JOANNA CRAIG
POC CATHERINE DUNLAP 2313 REST HAVEN DR ORLANDO FL 32806-5161

WILLIAM SMITH 1801 PA=SARAH EMMONS 1811 PA
SARAH E. 1834=SIMON ROSE
RACHEL 1831=WISE
HESTER 1836=CASHNER
ROBERT H. 1842 OH
MARGARET 1843
JAMES 1846 OH
CATHERINE 1848=PRYOR
WILLIAM 1850
LEWIS 1855
POC CARL J. DENBOW 63 MORRIS AVE ATHENS OH 45701-1939

Joseph M. Smith 1828 NC-1897 OK=CYNTHIA PHOEBE WADDILL 1834 TN
JERUSHA 1852=HENRY SHARR
JOHN 1859 MO
WILLIAM J. 1861-1901CO=LEAH V. HOPSON
IDA MAY 1865=EDWWIN PRIEST 2)EDGAR DAVENPORT
SAMUEL FILTON 1867=NINA PEWTHERS
LENA FRANCES 1871=MILTON THARP
ALLEN L. 1878
POC MICHELE CRAIG RT1 BOX 107 KAHOKA, MO 63445

PHILLIP A. SMITH 1808 GA=MARY BROOKE 1812 D/O JAMES & NANCY
BROOKE
JAMES B. 1850 MS
GEORGE W. 1854
WILLIAM GERARD 1849
MARY ALBINE 1847=JOHN JOINER
CYNTHIA OCEAN 1843
NANCY JANE 1845=WILLIAM STEWART
MATILDA B. 1836=JOE SMITH
DELPHA 1838=CREED AKERS
THOMAS L. 1841=MATTI GASSAWAY
POC MS BECKY WETZ RR2 BOX 4 STOCKDALE TX 78160

EDWIN SMITH 1780=ELIZABETH HICKMAN 1788
PATEY HOLLIDAY 1807
JOSEPH ELLIOTT 1809
NANCY 1811
EDWIN HICKMAN 1812
THOMAS EASTHAM 1815
ANNA ELLINOR 1818
BETSY GRILLS 1820
PHEBE DEATHERAGE 1823
SARAH CHILDS 1825
ELIZABETH JANE 1828
MARGARET TEMPLE 1832
POC J. WESLEY JACOBS 901 BUTCHER ST FALFURRIAS TX 78355-4119

JACOB SMITH JR 1761 MD S/O JACOB AND ELIZABETH =JULIANA YOUNG
B. 1762 D/O CONRAD AND MARY MAGDELENA YOUNG
ELIZABETH 1786=JOHN MAIN
MARY 1788=JOHN CONRAD FLOOK
JULIANA 1789=JACOB STRINGER
CATHERINE 1790=JACOB LIGHTER
JOHN J. 1792=KOOGLE 2) RINGER
BARBARA 1794=JOHN LONG
HENRY1796
HANNAH 1798
ABSOLOM 1803
JONAS
LYDIA 1807=SAMUEL YONTZ
POC LARRY HARDIN 426 MORSE ST SLATER, MO 65349
JACOB SMITH (SCHMIDT)SR 1725 LIVED IN MD S/O MICHAEL=ANNA
ELIZABETH
JACOB JR AS ABOVE 1761=JULIANA YOUNG
MARY=PHILLIP KELLER
SUSANNA=THOMAS
CHRISTIANA 1767=MICHAEL YOUTSEY
CATHERINE=HEINRICH MOTTER
JOHN 1770
POC HARDIN AS ABOVE

Descendants of Colby Smith s/o Thomas b. 1725 Va and Anita or Sara Colby b.
1729 VA.

1 Colby Smith b: 1755 in VA. +Anna Henry
......... 2 Isaac Smith b: October 14, 1796 in NC..... +Arsenia Brantley
b: 1802 in GA
.................... 3 Isaac L Smith b: 1825 +Mary M. Bridges b: 1830
............................... 4 Susan V. A. Smith b: 1853 + George
McMillan
............................... 4 Daniel H. Smith b: 1848+Minnie
............................... 4 William Andrew F. Smith b: 1850 +MARYy
Martin
............................... 4 Edwin Alex Smith b: 1858
............................... 4 Isaac Otis Smith b: 1859 +Susie Bullard
............................... 4 Charles V. Smith b: 1862 +Sallie
Rountree
............................... 4 Benjamin L Smith b: 1866+Della Browning
............................... 4 Mary Smith b: 1869 +William Cochran
.................... 3 Martha Smith b: 1819 +Elias Joiner
.................... 3 Mary Becky Smith b: 1820 +William Young
.................... 3 Celia Smith b: 1818... +Samuel Hart
.................... 3 James Franklin Smith b: 1821 in GA +Amelia Ann
Peacock
............................... 4 Robert Asa Smith b: 1851
............................... 4 Elmira Elizabeth Smith b: 1853.+Wm. T.
Jordan
............................... 4 Isaac Albany Smith b: 1854 +Pauline
Boatright
............................... *2nd Wife of Isaac Albany Smith: +Mary
Moore Irwin
............................... 4 James Madison Smith b: 1858 +Tunella
Snell
.......... *2nd Wife of James Madison Smith: +Ida Williams Duggan
............................... 4 George Benton Smith b: 1859
............................... 4 William T. Smith b: 1860 +Lula Colding
............................... 4 Sally Arsenia Smith b: 1866 +William
Devereau
............................... 4 Susan Frances Smith +Harvey Jordan
............................... 4 Carolyn Smith +John Zettrour
............................... 4 Lee Jackson Smith +anniE marie Roach
............................... 4 Eugenia Smith *2nd Wife of James
Franklin Smith:
........................ +Margaret F. McCulloch
.................... 3 Edwin Smith b: 1824 +Sarah Goff
.................... 3 Daniel C. Smith b: 1827+Sophia Stone b: 1833 in FL
............................... 4 Mary E. Smith
............................... 4 Emma Smith b: 1859
............................... 4 A. M. Smith b: 1856
.................... 3 Benjamin Darius Smith b: 1831 +Dora Rountree b:
1837
............................... 4 Mary Smith b: 1855.. +Graham
............................... *2nd Husband of Mary Smith: +G. L. Mason
............................... 4 Sarah Smith b: 1858.......... +Ed
warren
............................... 4 George L. Smith .. +Maggie McCloud
............................... *2nd Wife of George L. Smith: +Anita
Coleman
............................... *3rd Wife of George L. Smith: +Ammy
Roberts
............................... 4 Anna Elizabeth Smith +J. Duncan Smith
............................... 4 Mattie Mae Smith +William Lawson
............................... 4 William F. Smith +Maude Mosley
............................... 4 Frances Kate Smith ... +Albert Henry
............................... 4 Dora Lavinia Smith b: 1864 +Thomas
Vickers
.................... 3 Angeronia Smith b: 1835 +Jonathan hart
.................... 3 Charles T. Smith b: 1834 +Nancy Burnett
.................... 3 Elizabeth R. Smith b: 1835 +Solomon Massey
.................... 3 George Washington Smith b: 1838 +Hannah Brantley
.................... 3 Joseph Micajah Smith b: 1838 +Edna Burnett b: 1846
............................... 4 James Inman Smith b: 1874 +Anna Lee
Attaway
............................... 4 Sallie Vic Smith b: 1883
.................... 3 Hannah Smith b: 1842.......... +James A. Hunt
.................... *2nd Husband of Hannah Smith: . +Proctor
.................... 3 William Norris Smith b: 1823
......... 2 Annie Smith +Thomas Wood
......... 2 John Smith b: 1773 +Catherine Young b: 1790
.................... 3 Nancy Smith b: 1820 ...... +James M. Brantley
.................... 3 Isaac Smith b: 1825..... +Nancy Wilson
.................... 3 George H. Smith b: 1838... +Sarah A.
.................... 3 Mary Smith b: 1830
.................... 3 Mahala Smith b: 1832........ +Matthew Tyson
.................... 3 John Smith b: 1810................. +Clarky
......... 2 Thomas Smith ............ +Lettie Smith
......... 2 Micajah Smith b: 1790...... +Elizabeth Duty
.................... 3 Joseph Duty Smith b: 1813 +Rebecca Elmira Joiner b:
1815 in GA
............................... 4 John Andrew Jackson Smith b: 1836
............................... 4 Malachi G.W. Smith b: 1837
................................... +Nancy Wommack b: 1837
........................................... 5 John Asa Smith b: 1859
............................................... +Elizabeth Layton
........................................... 5 William Marion Smith
........................................... 5 Thomas Jefferson Smith
........................................... 5 mary E. Smith
........................................... 5 George Washington Smith
........................................... 5 James Littleton Smith
........................................... 5 Dehlia Smith
........................................... 5 Joseph Sampson Smith
............................... 4 Mary Elizabeth Smith b: 1840 +Jesse
Brantley
............................... 4 Micajah Francis Smith b: 1841
............................... 4 William Joseph Smith
............................... 4 Nancy Rachel Smith b: 1844
............................... 4 Elmina e. Smith b: 1846 +Benjamin
Brantley
............................... 4 Martha Ann Smith b: 1849
............................... 4 Elbert Taler Smith
............................... 4 Moses Darius Smith b: 1852 +Mary
Elizabeth
............................... 4 Zenian Malissa Smith
............................... 4 Thomas Ivey Smith
............................... 4 Ferdinand Columbus Smith
.................... 3 Thomas B Smith b: 1823+Mary N. Smith
.................... 3 William Smith ............... +Arsenia Brantley
.................... 3 Zacheriah Smith b: 1825
.................... 3 Micajah Smith
.................... 3 David J. Smith
.................... 3 Martha Ann Smith
.................... 3 Eliza Smith
.................... 3 Nancy Ann Smith b: 1824 +Zacharias Peacock
.................... 3 Caroline Smith
......... 2 Rebecca Smith b: 1790 ......... +William A. Young
......... 2 Mary Smith ..... +William Barber
......... 2 George Smith b: 1795 ..... +Lavenia Phillips
.................... 3 Colby Smith b: 1831
.................... 3 Martha A. P. Smith
.................... 3 Nancy M. Smith b: March 05, 1863 +James S. Brantley
.................... 3 Lavenia Smith
......... 2 Lucy Smith ..... +George Williams
POC NORRIS FARNELL JR. 4998 ORTEGA BLVD JACKSONVILLE, FL 32210

JAMES E. SMITH 1825 KY=ELIZABETH S. LYNCH 18227 KY
WILLIAM FRANKLIN 1848 KY
THOMAS H. 1851
JOHN BEAN 1852
ELIZABETH 1857
SUSAN S. 1860
POC RUSSELL LAIN READY 521 E. WILSHIRE ST. SANTA ANA CA 92707

GEORGE SMITH 1797 NC d. 1863 TN=KESSIAH WHITMAN 1820 TN
WILLIAM M. 1850
DREW 1852
SARIAH OR SARAH 1854
JOHN L.1856
ELIZABETH 1858
JAMES AGEE 1861
POC BARBARA ANN RENICK 311 COPA DE ORO DR. BREA CA 92691-7018

WILLIAM SMITH 1692 VA S/O THOMAS AND BARBARA SCHENKING
=ELIZABETH MAIER 1702 PA
MARY 1753=ISAAC AGEE
GEORGE THOMAS 1741=LEAH AGEE
ELIZABETH 1726=JOHN SHOEMAKER
JAMES 1730 PA=JANET MORRISON
DARSHA 1755=WILLIAM RYAN
WILLIAM 1757
POC RENICK AS ABOVE

GEORGE THOMAS 1741 VA S/O WM. AND ELIZABETH MAIER SMITH=LEAH
AGEE D/O ANTHONY AGEE AND CHRISTIAN WORLEY
JAMES AGEE SMITH 1787 TN d. 1875 UT
THOMAS H. 1786
SARAH 1798
MARY 1796 TN
ELIZABETH FRANCES 1794
RICHARD 1792 TN d. 1876 UT
REBECCA 1795
DINAH 1804 TN
WILLIAM 1803 TN
POC RENICK AS ABOVE

WILLIAM KENT SMITH 1807 OH d 1871 IOWA=POLLY JOHNSON 1813 OH
JOHN ANDREW JACKSON SMITH 1828=POLLY ANN FISHER
GEORGE WASHINGTON 1832=ELIZABETH THOMPSON
ELIZABETH C.1838=WILLIAM FOUTS
WILLIAM WESLEY 1841
SARAH J. 1848=ISAAC FRAZIER
ELIZA-1856=WILLIAM MCKNIGHT
POC RAY V. STEELE APDO POSTAL #309, 45920 Ajijic, Jalisco, mEXICO

JOHN ANDREW JACKSON SMITH 1828 OH AS ABOVE =POLLY ANN FISHER
D/O THOMAS JEFFERSON FISHER MARY WOODLAND
ELIZABETH CATHERINE 1858=JOHN STEELE
WM. WASHINGTON 1860=MARY SHIELDS
POLLY ANN 1862=MARION NOEL
SARAH DELPHINA 1864=MARTIN LUTHER ROGERS
POC STEELE AS ABOVE

ANDREW SMITH died 1794 S/O ANDREW AND SARAH STOUT SMITH=ANNA
MERSHON
JEMIMA b. NJ d 1803 NC=BENJAMIN MERRILL 2) HARMON BUTNER
CHARLES
ANDREW
POC KAREN LEA WALKER RT 2 BOX 262A HAMILTON MO 64444

GEORGE WASHINGTON SMITH 1838 MS d 1917 OK=ELIZABETH CREACH
1844
RHODIA 1865=GEO WASH HUGHES
DELIE LEVINA 1875=DAVID GREEN 2) JAMES FIELDER
WILL 1879 ARK
MARTHA E. 1880=CHARLIE TACKETT
POC ROBERT & ANITA RUTLEDGE HCR 70 BOX 274 ARDMORE OK 73401

JAMES QUINCEY SMITH 1788 VA S/O JOHN DANIEL SMITH=SARAH HANNAH
PHILPOT D/O SAMUEL AND MARY HANNAH PHILPOT
CHARLES 1805 HENRY VA
ALEXANDER 1807 VA
NANCY 1808
PETER 1809
LUCRETIA 1812
JACK 1818
GABRIEL 1817
BARTON 1825
POC SHIRLEY WARREN 2310 WASHINGTON AVE MUKILTEO WA 98275-2415


HENRY SMITH 1829 IN S/O JOHN AND NANCY MILLER SMITH=MARY
JANE ROOF
ALICE
AWILDA
CLARA
JAMES W.
ANNA
POC PAUL H. REPLOGLE 13042 HOYT DR BATTLE CREEK MI 49017-9508

MARTIN SMITH 1840 VA =MARTHA HOSTETTER
SARAH M 1862 WV
HANNAH L 1865 WV
ELIZABETH 1867
SHERIDAN E. 1869
FANHY J. 1871
JOHN W. 1876 WV
MINERVA 1877
DORA 1880
POC REPLOGLE AS ABOVE

GEORGE WASHINGTON SMITH 1828 IND=MARTHA PLUMMER 2) LUCRETIA
AKES
HARRISON SMITH 1859=MARY TETTERS
DELILAH 1878 IOWA
EVA 1870 IA
CHARLES A 1861 =ANNA HOGLE
JEREMIAH 1866
REBECCA 1849IND
JOHN 1849 IN
HESTER ANN 1854=GRANVILL AKES
RUFUS 1853
ELIZABETH 1857
POC ROBERTA ISLEY POBOX 2284 PASCO WA 99302-2284

EDMUND SMITH 1779 VA d 1848 JANE ANN FINLEY D/O DAVID FINLEY
HAROLD F. 1803
ALMIRA 1806
MERRILL 1809
ELIZABETH 1811
MARY 1814
SALLY 1816
EDMUND 1819 SEE ALSO C:\DL\FNLEY.FTW
DAVID FINLEY 1821
ANNA MARIA 11825
JOSEPHINE PEACHY 1827
POC CARMEN J. FINLEY 4820 ROCKRIDGE LANE SANTA ROSA CA 95404

MILTON J. SMITH 1820 AL =JOYCE HATTON D/O THOMAS AND
ELIZABETH LAKE HATTON
DORA 1856 TX =JAMES CAMPBELL
MARY 1854
JEFF 1861
PIOC GEORGE KIRK HARDING 209 SR CLARE DR CROWLEY TX 76036

TURNER R. H. SMITH ABT 1815 d. 1885 MO = MARY HARDING B. 1818 KY D/O
CHARLES AND HANNAH JEWELL HARDING
LUTHER B.
TURNER R. H. JR
POC HARDING AS ABOVE

NATHANIEL SMITH S/O JAMES AND JOANE SMITH =EXPERIENCE
JOHN 1679 MA
HANNAH
NATHANIEL 1675 MA d. 1725 CT = ANNA HOSKINS
POC ALICE MAXWELL 3307 LAKESHORE DR WEATHERFORD TX 76087

URIAH SMITH b. BEFORE 1840 ENGLAND=MARY INDIAN ELIS OF WALES
CORNELIA 1878=SAMUEL ROBERTS
DANIEL B.
THOMAS U.
OCIE
DELLA
BELL
POC DONALD E. ROBERTS 450 NORTH 150 EAST OREM UTAH 84057

SAMUEL SMITH 1703 MD=ANN SIMPSON 2)ELIZABETH GALLION
SARAH 1726 MD
JOSIAH 1734
NATHANIEL1732
BY 2ND WIFE gALLION
ANN 1738
GRACE 1740
HANNAH 1743
ELIZABETH 1735
POC STELLA SISLER 124 WILDWOOD LANE STEVENSVILLE MT 59870

JOHN SMITH 1686 IRELAND d 1765 PA = SUSANNA B. 1691 IRELAND d 1767
PA
JAMES 1715
JOHN 1718
ABRAHAM 1720=ANN WILSON
ROBERT 1721=MARGARET VAUGHN
ISAAC 1723'
POC BRENDA WALLACE 3520 SIXTH AVE BEAVER FALLS PA 15010

WILLIAM SMITH 1800 NY=SARAH CLINE 1800 NY
MOSES 1824
BENJAMIN 1827
SARAH 1833
WILLIAM BISHOP 1837=ANGALINE HOWATER
RACHEL 1837
ELIJAH 1842
ELISHA 1843
POC LORI DEAN SIPES 3051 FOSTER ROAD ANN ARBOR MI 48103

WILLIAM BISHOP SMITH 1837 OHIO S ABOVE =ANGELINE HOWATER
RACHEL 1861=WILLIAM CLARK
WILLIAM 1864 IOWA
JOHN WESLEY KS
CLYDE
JOSEPH
IONA
JACOB
MARY
EMMA
PHEBE 1882 KS
POC SIPES AS ABOVE

HUGH SMITH 1614 ENGLAND d 1655 MA =MARY
MARTHA 1648 MA=CALEB BURBANK
JOHN 1637
MARY 1641
SARAH 1643
HANNAH 1646
SAMUEL 1650
EDWARD 1654
JONATHAN 1656
JOHN 1656 MA
POC EMMA JO DAVIS 1202 CONWAY DR #202 WILLIAMSBURG VA 23185

GEORGE SMITH BEFIORE 1620 d. 1662 CT=SARAH
MERCY 1645=JOHN BENHAM
SARAH 1642
MARY 1642
HANNAH 1644
JOHN
ELIZABETH 1651
EBENEZER 1653
JOSEPH 1655 CT
NATHAN 1656
POC DAVIS AS ABOVE

DON DIXON CARLOS SMITH 1833 TN S/O DANIEL AND ELIZABETH
HALLIBURTON SMITH=LOUISA JANE MEADOR 1833 TN d. 1902 KY
SARAH EMMA 1866=ALLEN SNELLEN
THOMAS MCCAGER 1856
DANIEL JEHU 1858
ELIZABETH FRANCES 1860
MARTHA JACKSON 1863
LURA VIC 1868
CORA DEE 1872 KY
POC DAVIS AS ABOVE

DANIEL SMITH 1786 NC d. 1856 KY=ELIZABETH HALLIBURTON
DON DIXON CARLOS SMITH 1833 TN AS ABOVE
CHARLES H. SMITH 1835 TN
POC DAVIS AS ABOVE

JOHN SMITH 1618 OF PLYMOUTH MA S/O JOHN AND RUHAMA
KIRBY=DEBORAH HOWLAND 1627
HASSADIAH 1648=JONATHAN RUSSELL
JOHN 1651
JOSIAH 1652=MARY PRATT MA
ELEAZER 1654=RUTH SPRAGUE
HEZEKIAH 1655=MARY
POC GAILEN R. GIFFORD POBOX 2733 IDAHO FALLS ID 83403

ROBERT SMITH 1751 YORKSHIRE ENGLAND=BETTY MARSDEN 1755 ENG
STEPHEN 1783-1848
CHARLES 1777=MARY
RUBEN 1779=HANNAH
ROSE 1781
POC GIFFORD AS ABOVE

CALEB SMITH 1793 VT S/O ABIJAH 1764 AND SUSSNNAH KENDALL
SMITH=ABIGAIL PIERCE
ELVINA 1818
LUNA 1823
LEONARD 1825
SAPHRONIA 1827 VT
BY 2ND WIFE ELIZA FELTON
FRANCEMA 1837=OTIS MASON
WILLIAM 1839=MARY
FRANKLIN 1841=SUSAN
EVELINE 1843

POC MELVIN N. ALLEN 6411 S. 105TH CIRCLE OMAHA NE 68127-4556

CALEB SMITH 1739 MA S/O EPHRAIM AND MARTHA SMITH=SUBMIT
MORTON D/O RICHARD MORTON
ABIJAH 1764=SUSANNA KENDALL VT
EPHRAIM 1776
CALEB 1780
POC ALLEN AS ABOVE

THOMAS SMITH 1615 ENGLAND=MARY KNAPP 1615 ENGLAND
MARY 1647=JOHN STRATTON MA
JAMES 1637 MA=HANNAH
JOHN 1639
THOMAS 1640
JOSEPH 1643
EPHRAIM 1650 MA
JONATHAN 1659
SARAH 1660
POC MAHALA CONNER POBOX 396 WHITEHORN CA 95589

JURRY SMITH 1695=BARBARA MINKLER b 1698 GER
BARBARA SMITH 1759 VT=KILLIAN MINKLER
POC CONNER AS ABOVE

JOHN SMITH 1641 WATERTOWN MA S/O THOMAS AND MARY KNAPP
SMITH + MARY BEERS
MARY 1667=THOMAS COOLIDGE
JOHN SMITH 1668 =MARY
ABIGAIL 1670
HANNAH 1672=WILLIAM FISKE
SARAH 1675
SAMUEL 1679
POC CONNER AS ABOVE ALSO SUB BY GATHINGS ABOVE

JOHN JACKSON SMITH JR 1767 SURRY NC d 1839 TN=PATSY HAGGARD
1772
SARAH 1793 NC=JOHN HAGGARD
ANNA 1797 GA=ALFRED HAGGARD
MARY 1801=JAMES GREEN
JOSIAH 1807 GA =NANCY ROBERTS
REBECCA 1809TN=ZEPHANIAH ROBERTS TN
HANNAH 1811=JOSEPH ROBERTS
MALINDA 1812=WILLIAM ROBERTS
JOHN JACKSON 1813=JANE ROBERTS
POC REBA GALE POBOX 142 JAMUL CA 91935

JAMES SMITH 1781 NY=FRANCES WATERBURY 1800 CT
MARY 1827=SAMUEL CANFIELD
JAMES ALBERT 1830=OBEDIENCE HILL
EDWIN 1836
HENRY 1843=MARY CLAGGETT
POC JOAN GERRITS 4505 ROMLON ST #203 BELTSVILLE MD 20705
\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Charles

Don't worry bout me, I'm as organized as a henhouse full of chickens.

This thread: